Invited groups |
2016Navy Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - Navy Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Ultimate Sports Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 03:18 PM
2016 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/3/2016
Wesley Brown Field House , US Naval Academy
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A: C 6.98 2017
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.73 2016 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin Coppin State 6.84 C 6.79Q 4
2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 6.87 C 6.94Q 2
3 Kimble, Justin Mount St. Ma 6.90 C 6.96Q 1
4 Lumpkin, Cameron Mount St. Ma 7.25 7.17Q 3
5 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 6.93 7.05q 2
6 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 6.98 7.06q 1
7 Watson, Aaron Navy 7.22 7.11q 4
8 Titgen, Justin Navy 7.19 7.12q 1
9 Simon, Christopher Morgan State 6.98 7.13 1
10 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 7.12 7.16 2
11 Menzia, Stephen Georgetown 7.10 7.18 3
11 Lexo, Evan Navy 7.18 3
13 Rodwell, Damon Coppin State 6.94 7.20 4
14 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 6.99 7.21 2
14 Taylor, Isaac Navy 7.10 7.21 4
16 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 7.29 7.22 2
16 Ugoamadi, Daniel Morgan State 7.02 7.22 3
18 Asamoah, Wilfred Morgan State 7.05 7.23 2
19 Simmons, Johnathan Bowie State 7.31 4
19 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 6.97 7.31 4
21 Poonja, Raehaan Georgetown 7.10 7.32 3
22 Hall, Stanley Morgan State 7.00 7.34 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
IC4A: C 6.98 2017
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.73 2016 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin Coppin State 6.79 6.83C
2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 6.94 6.96C
3 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 7.05 6.99
4 Kimble, Justin Mount St. Ma 6.96 7.04
5 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.06 7.08
6 Titgen, Justin Navy 7.12 7.09
6 Watson, Aaron Navy 7.11 7.09
8 Lumpkin, Cameron Mount St. Ma 7.17 7.13
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A: C 22.24 2017
Field House: H 21.01 2/22/2015 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
Navy Team: T 21.01 2/22/2015 Jordan Sartor-Francis
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Owusu-Antwi, Martin Coppin State 21.45 21.56C 7
2 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 21.68 21.86C 7
3 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 21.33 22.22C 7
4 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 21.95 22.34 6
5 Watson, Aaron Navy 22.38 22.36 5
6 Lexo, Evan Navy 22.25 22.39 6
7 Titgen, Justin Navy 22.47 22.66 5
8 Taylor, Isaac Navy 22.60 22.67 4
9 Menzia, Stephen Georgetown 22.75 22.87 3
10 Tyler, Jason Morgan State 22.21 22.88 6
11 Teagle, Devin Coppin State 21.80 22.95 7
12 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 21.94 23.10 6
13 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 22.31 23.14 5
14 Balogun, Babadeji Coppin State 22.30 23.18 5
15 Lapreziosa, Andrew Mount St. Ma 22.87 23.19 3
16 Bowry, Michal Morgan State 23.35 1
17 Martin, Keiko Mount St. Ma 23.23 23.39 2
18 Rodwell, Damon Coppin State 22.67 23.43 4
19 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 22.34 23.49 5
19 Ugoamadi, Daniel Morgan State 22.60 23.49 4
21 Hoff, Quincy Bowie State 23.50 2
21 Smith, Kyle Bowie State 23.50 2
23 Armstrong, Kenneth Georgetown 22.75 23.60 3
24 Simmons, Johnathan Bowie State 23.67 1
24 Marshall, Travis Navy 22.90 23.67 3
26 Watson, DeAndre Bowie State 23.13 23.76 3
27 Fisher, Ben Mount St. Ma 23.34 23.78 2
28 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 21.98 23.88 6
29 Hall, Stanley Morgan State 22.56 23.90 5
30 Asamoah, Wilfred Morgan State 22.87 23.93 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IC4A: C 49.20 2017
Field House: H 47.56 1/28/2012 Clayton Parros, North Carolina
Navy Team: T 46.72 3/7/2004 Eric Porter
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 47.23 48.12C 5
2 Kelly, Daniel Navy 49.90 49.12C 3
3 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 48.89 49.35 5
4 Tyler, Jason Morgan State 48.89 49.47 5
5 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 49.01 49.62 4
6 Whitfield, Simon Navy 49.04 50.07 4
7 Gainey, Nathan Navy 48.21 50.19 5
8 Thomas, Robert Bowie State 49.03 50.23 4
9 Teagle, Devin Coppin State 49.05 50.25 4
10 Finnegan, John Navy 48.85 50.45 5
11 Wilson, Quincey Georgetown 48.50 50.63 5
12 Sullivan, Nicholas Georgetown 49.50 50.75 3
13 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 50.20 50.84 2
14 DeCoursey, Cameron Navy 49.25 50.86 3
15 Altland, Brady Mount St. Ma 51.00 50.87 1
16 Bailey, Omar Navy 50.16 50.90 2
17 Baldus, Jacob Navy 48.95 50.97 4
18 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 49.02 51.06 4
19 Balogun, Babadeji Coppin State 50.23 51.46 2
20 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 49.30 52.12 3
21 Bowry, Michal Morgan State 49.50 52.31 3
22 Hammock, Braxton Morgan State 50.10 52.76 3
23 Pritchett, Kymere Coppin State 50.12 53.98 2
24 Langan, Alexander Mount St. Ma 52.00 54.08 1
25 Jackson, Adrian Mount St. Ma 53.00 56.00 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
IC4A: C 1:54.50 2017
Field House: H 1:50.70 2/22/2015 Clyde Wislon, Army
Navy Team: T 1:48.46 2/10/2007 Paul Harris
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anderson, Daniel Georgetown 1:54.50 1:54.68 2
2 Salisbury, Jack Georgetown 1:52.00 1:54.80 2
3 Swersky, Roberto Navy 1:53.34 1:57.23 2
4 Gordon, Nate Georgetown 1:54.50 1:57.68 2
5 Moy, Kevin Navy 1:57.00 1:58.90 1
6 Williams, Nicholas Navy 1:59.12 1
7 Hayles, Fabian Coppin State 1:54.32 1:59.39 2
8 Fine, Dylan Georgetown 1:55.00 1:59.49 2
9 Franshaw, Dominic Navy 1:56.00 1:59.51 2
10 Maduka, Shon Navy 2:00.57 1
11 Allen, Cameron Navy 1:56.00 2:01.44 2
12 Burke, James Georgetown 1:52.00 2:02.61 2
13 Vanacore, Robert Navy 1:59.00 2:03.64 1
14 Ross, Chandler American 1:56.65 2:04.21 2
15 Murphy, Kevin Navy 1:59.27 2:05.47 1
16 Roberts, Jaquan Morgan State 1:56.20 2:07.52 2
17 Boyd, Fernandes Morgan State 1:58.20 2:07.85 1
18 Hayes, Killian Mount St. Ma 2:02.00 2:08.93 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 White, Joseph Georgetown 3:49.00 3:55.69 2
2 Cooper, Charles Georgetown 3:49.00 3:57.06 2
3 Nohilly, Eion Georgetown 3:49.00 3:59.54 2
4 Evans, Christopher Navy 3:57.00 3:59.88 2
5 Pershall, Samuel Navy 4:01.00 4:00.16 2
6 Rainey, Matthew American 3:55.00 4:00.28 2
7 Karls, Michael Navy 3:59.00 4:03.00 2
8 D'Ambrosio, Gerard American 4:00.00 4:04.10 2
9 Belfatto, James American 4:00.00 4:06.51 2
10 James, Michael Coppin State 4:05.15 4:07.58 2
11 Joseph, Halim Morgan State 4:20.75 1
12 Roberts, Jaquan Morgan State 4:12.30 4:28.98 2
13 Smith, Jonah Mount St. Ma 4:20.00 4:37.69 1
14 Riviello, Collin Mount St. Ma 4:30.00 4:46.42 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
IC4A: C 8:25.00 2017
Field House: H 7:58.61 1/31/2015 Stephen Schroeder, Navy
Navy Team: T 7:55.12 3/5/2011 Cody Rome
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tirba, Alaeldin American 8:37.70 9:09.48
2 Shewbert, Jacob Navy 8:35.00 9:19.09
3 Martin, Shay Navy 8:49.00 9:21.32
4 Doiron, Benjamin American 8:35.00 9:25.49
5 Sommer, Thomas American 8:40.00 9:27.58
6 Baker, Scott Mount St. Ma 9:04.95 9:38.28
7 Johnson, Jonathon Mount St. Ma 9:05.00 9:42.82
8 Joseph, Halim Morgan State 9:43.23
-- Finnigan, Benjamin Mount St. Ma 8:50.00 DNF
-- Fransham, Nick Mount St. Ma 9:00.00 DNF
-- Greene, Will McDaniel 9:05.00 DNF
-- Ball, Ronaldo Coppin State 8:42.00 DNF
-- Evans, Christopher Mount St. Ma 9:05.00 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
IC4A: C 14:42.50 2017
Field House: H 14:03.10 2/19/2011 Andrew Hanko, Navy
Navy Team: T 14:03.10 2011 Andrew Hanko
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheryak, Connor Georgetown 14:35.00 14:40.71C
2 Bloomer, Reilly Georgetown 14:35.00 14:43.84
3 Golebiowski, Nicholas Georgetown 14:35.00 14:54.57
4 Lanham, Luke Navy 14:50.00 15:43.97
5 Wegner, Michael Navy 15:15.10 16:10.22
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
IC4A: C 8.25 2017
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2016 Adesina Ekundayo/Kordell Williams
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 8.09 C 8.14Q 1
2 Smith, Kyle Bowie State 8.13 C 8.25Q 3
3 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 8.10 8.37Q 2
4 Russell, Tyler Navy 8.32 8.36q 1
5 Asamoah, Wilfred Morgan State 8.10 8.39q 3
6 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.26 8.60q 1
7 Pritchett, Kymere Coppin State 8.34 8.61q 1
8 Hurd, Cameron Navy 8.63q 2
9 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 8.57 8.74 2
10 Bryant, John Navy 8.33 8.87 2
11 Wargo, Hunter Navy 8.98 3
12 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 8.90 9.06 1
13 Goodlitt, Kurt Morgan State 8.65 9.28 2
14 Bailey, Frank Bowie State 9.35 10.37 3
-- Ragsdale, Indeo Bowie State 8.89 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
IC4A: C 8.25 2017
Field House: H 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2016 Adesina Ekundayo/Kordell Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kyle Bowie State 8.25 8.06C
2 Woods, Julian Mount St. Ma 8.14 8.07C
3 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 8.37 8.27
4 Asamoah, Wilfred Morgan State 8.39 8.37
5 Russell, Tyler Navy 8.36 8.38
6 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.60 8.44
7 Pritchett, Kymere Coppin State 8.61 8.55
8 Hurd, Cameron Navy 8.63 8.66
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
IC4A: C 3:19.90 2017
Field House: H 3:14.07 1/8/2011 , Princeton
Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins
Navy Team: T 3:11.48 2014
Cadiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Wolstenholme
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Georgetown 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.54C 3
1) Anderson, Daniel 2) Wilson, Quincey
3) Gordon, Nate 4) White, Joseph
2 Navy 'A' 3:20.04 3
1) Kelly, Daniel 2) Swersky, Roberto
3) Whitfield, Simon 4) White Jr., Malcolm
3 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:18.00 3:22.83 3
1) Woods, Julian 2) Poole, Joshua
3) Humm, Andrew 4) Gabor, Christopher
4 Navy 'B' 3:24.54 2
1) Finnegan, John 2) Baldus, Jacob
3) Stewart, Ben 4) Bailey, Omar
5 Georgetown 'B' 3:22.00 3:29.23 2
1) Foster, Ted 2) Sullivan, Nicholas
3) Cooper, Charles 4) Rowe, Kenneth
6 Coppin State 'A' 3:12.41 3:29.73 3
1) Hayles, Fabian 2) Teagle, Devin
3) James, Michael 4) Owusu-Antwi, Martin
7 Morgan State 'A' 3:12.30 3:32.20 3
1) Varella, Stephen 2) Roberson, Joel
3) Harriott, Caniggia 4) Tyler, Jason
8 Mount St. Mary's 'B' 3:27.70 3:35.81 2
1) Altland, Brady 2) Waitzman, Colin
3) Finnigan, Benjamin 4) Evans, Christopher
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
IC4A: C 10:19.00 2017
Field House: H 9:56.23 2/20/2011 , Navy
Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko
Navy Team: T 9:39.17 2002
Lanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 9:54.99 10:53.24
1) Aldrian, Anthony 2) Martensen, Jack
3) Birindelli, Grant 4) Helfand, Daniel
2 Bowie State 'A' 11:00.41 11:23.12
1) Miller, Markese 2) Bailey, Frank
3) Thomas, Robert 4) Glasper, Kevin
-- Navy 'B' 10:05.00 DNF
1) Nicholson, Connor 2) Rock, Liam
3) Correa, Andreas 4) Evans, Christopher
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 2.04m 2017
Field House: H 2.21m 1/26/2013 Justin Frick, Unattached
Navy Team: T 2.29m 3/12/1983 Leo Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler Navy 2.15m 2.04mC 6-08.25
2 Henry, Major Navy 1.89m 1.94m 6-04.25
3 Burns, Jonathan Mount St. Ma 1.80m 1.89m 6-02.25
-- Green, Joshua Navy NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 4.80m 2017
Field House: H 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere, Navy
Navy Team: T 5.23m 2/1/2014 Mark Vetere
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.90mC 16-00.75
2 Brunoforte, Michael Navy 5.05m 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Stewart, Ben Navy 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy 4.57m 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Gabor, Christopher Mount St. Ma 4.20m 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Waitzman, Colin Mount St. Ma 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Fereday, Mason Navy NH
-- Goodlitt, Kurt Morgan State NH
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 7.02m 2017
Field House: H 7.48m 12/5/2008 Predist Walker, Hampton
Navy Team: T 7.49m 2/3/1973 Jim Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.19m 7.05mC 23-01.75
2 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 7.07m 7.04mC 23-01.25
3 Williams, Cedric Navy 6.72m 22-00.75
4 Simon, Christopher Morgan State 7.10m 6.67m 21-10.75
5 Adams, Vidal Bowie State 7.21m 6.57m 21-06.75
6 Green, Joshua Navy J6.57m 21-06.75
7 Stewart, Ben Navy 6.37m 6.20m 20-04.25
8 Simmons, Johnathan Bowie State 5.79m 19-00.00
-- Humm, Andrew Mount St. Ma 6.40m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 14.45m 2017
Field House: H 15.55m 1/26/2013 Damon McLean, Princeton
Navy Team: T 15.79m 3/6/1994 Joel Robertson
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 15.14m 15.15mC 49-08.50
2 Bryant, John Navy 14.34m 13.94m 45-09.00
3 Williams, Cedric Navy 13.53m 44-04.75
4 Sampson, Todd Mount St. Ma 13.36m 12.44m 40-09.75
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 15.70m 2017
Field House: H 19.03m 1/10/2015 Dillon Simon, UMES
Navy Team: T 18.45m 2/10/1973 Scott Haney
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, John Navy 16.93m 16.29mC 53-05.50
2 Brennan, Sean Navy 16.50m 16.00mC 52-06.00
3 Loy, Joseph Navy 17.13m 15.59m 51-01.75
4 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 15.20m 15.04m 49-04.25
5 Delker, Zachary Mount St. Ma 14.00m 14.59m 47-10.50
6 Milcarek, Michael Navy 14.40m 14.44m 47-04.50
7 Devine, Alexander Mount St. Ma 14.80m 14.04m 46-00.75
8 Chavis, Brenden Mount St. Ma 13.45m 13.50m 44-03.50
9 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 14.21m 13.24m 43-05.25
10 Goodlitt, Kurt Morgan State 15.00m 13.23m 43-05.00
11 Washington, Micheal Bowie State 12.79m 13.19m 43-03.25
12 Shinn, Samuel Mount St. Ma 13.50m 12.98m 42-07.00
12 Swanson, James Navy 12.98m 42-07.00
14 Carrigan, Christopher Navy 12.86m 42-02.25
15 Edmond, William Bowie State 12.00m 12.31m 40-04.75
16 Selba, Matthew Mount St. Ma 13.00m 11.95m 39-02.50
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 17.00m 2017
Field House: H 20.07m 1/28/2012 Ethan Dennis, Michigan
Navy Team: T 20.76m 3/9/1973 Ted Bregar
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, John Navy 19.03m 18.72mC 61-05.00
2 Boyle, Chase Mount St. Ma 18.19m 17.63mC 57-10.25
3 Chavis, Brenden Mount St. Ma 17.53m 17.08mC 56-00.50
4 Brennan, Sean Navy 17.42m 16.46m 54-00.00
5 Milcarek, Michael Navy 14.06m 15.89m 52-01.75
6 Denton, Joshua Navy 15.50m 14.78m 48-06.00
7 Kasper, Bryson Navy 13.59m 14.11m 46-03.50
8 Delker, Zachary Mount St. Ma 15.00m 13.93m 45-08.50
9 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 14.10m 13.01m 42-08.25
10 Devine, Alexander Mount St. Ma 15.00m 12.94m 42-05.50
11 Carrigan, Christopher Navy 12.56m 41-02.50
12 Bielenda, Luca Navy 12.44m 40-09.75
13 Reeder, Thomas Navy 12.33m 40-05.50
14 Shinn, Samuel Mount St. Ma 14.00m 9.13m 29-11.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2432 views
History for Navy Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|