NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New York City Gotham Cup
January 17th 2020 Staten Island, New York, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 17th 2015, 4:46am
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Jan 16th 2015, 7:02pm
USATF announces 2015 Indoor Track and Field and Cross Country Broadcast Schedules
Jan 14th 2015, 3:53pm
1/16/15 - New York City Gotham Cup Live Webcast Info
Jan 13th 2015, 8:20pm
Search
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Jan 16th 2015, 7:02pm
Comments
New York City Gotham Cup
- Jan 16, 2015
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
adidas
Albany Running
ASA College
Assumption
Buffalo
Central Connecticut
Central Park Tra
College of New Jersey
Columbia
Connecticut
Cptc-New Balance
Cts (Tc)
CUNY Kingsborough
CUNY Lehman
DC International
Delaware
Delaware State
Dominican
Essex County
Fairfield
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Farmingdale St.
Fast Track Timing - New Milford - CT - Tim
Fordham
Franklin Pierce
Garden State Track Club
Ghana
GMTC
GoFastR Elit
Gotham Spark Athletic Club
Haverford College
Holy Family
Howard
Iona
ISAA
Ithaca
Jenkintown Running Company
Juventus TC
La Salle
Lafayette
Life Speed
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Manhattan
Marist
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Mexico
Middlebury
Monroe College
Montclair State
Morgan State
New Horizon
New York Athlet
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
North Brooklyn
NYU
Queens CUNY
Quinnipiac
Ramapo
Rhode Island
Rider
RUNNING2WIN
Rutgers-Newark
Saint Rose
Shore Athletic Club
Shore Road Striders TC
St Francis (NY)
St Francis U (PA)
St John's (NY)
St Peter's
St. Thomas Aquinas
Stevens IT (NJ)
Stony Brook
Swarthmore
Syracuse
Unattached
Villanova
Wagner
Westchester TC
Widener
Zenith Velocity AC
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lundy, John
DC International
06.74
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Darien
Buffalo
06.80
nwi
1
3
Redhead, Joel
Zenith Velocity
06.80
nwi
2
4
Dorsainvil, Winslow
St. Thomas Aquin
06.80
nwi
1
5
Ageday, Chavez
ASA College
06.86
nwi
2
6
Greaux, Kyle
Zenith Velocity
06.87
nwi
2
7
Burnett, Junior
Unattached
06.89
nwi
2
8
Marcano, Andre
Central Park Tra
06.91
nwi
2
9
Hill, Nigel
Rhode Island
06.91
nwi
1
10
Howell, Deyvon
Morgan State
06.92
nwi
1
11
Leach, Kevin
DC International
06.92
nwi
2
12
Thompson, Kevin
Central Park Tra
07.00
nwi
2
--
Myrtil, Abdias
Manhattan
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsainvil, Winslow
St. Thomas Aquin
06.78
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Darien
Buffalo
06.86
nwi
7
2
Lundy, John
DC International
06.86
nwi
8
4
Ageday, Chavez
ASA College
06.90
nwi
10
5
Redhead, Joel
Zenith Velocity
06.90
nwi
1
6
Greaux, Kyle
Zenith Velocity
06.91
nwi
9
7
Billian, Ryan
Buffalo
06.92
nwi
8
8
Griggs, Ricardo
Morgan State
06.94
nwi
6
10
Howell, Deyvon
Morgan State
06.95
nwi
6
9
Burnett, Junior
Unattached
06.95
nwi
3
11
Hill, Nigel
Rhode Island
06.96
nwi
3
12
Leach, Kevin
DC International
06.97
nwi
9
13
Marcano, Andre
Central Park Tra
07.00
nwi
12
14
Thompson, Kevin
Central Park Tra
07.01
nwi
4
15
Defreitas, VJ
DC International
07.02
nwi
12
16
Berry, DeAngelo
Rhode Island
07.02
nwi
2
17
Myrtil, Abdias
Manhattan
07.03
nwi
7
18
Guerre, Justin
La Salle
07.04
nwi
1
19
Hylton, Lloyd
Morgan State
07.04
nwi
9
20
Boateng, Christian
Morgan State
07.05
nwi
4
21
Asamoah, Wilfred
Rider
07.06
nwi
9
22
McCann, Donald
Buffalo
07.06
nwi
11
23
Roberts, Jamal
Garden State Tra
07.07
nwi
5
24
Wesley, Cyrus
Garden State Tra
07.08
nwi
7
25
Morton, Reggie
Syracuse
07.09
nwi
5
26
Fuller, Mitchell
Buffalo
07.09
nwi
12
27
Elmore, Jevon
Central Connecti
07.11
nwi
10
28
Velez, Deshaun
Connecticut
07.11
nwi
3
29
Su, Caleb
NYU
07.12
nwi
1
30
Lumsden, Kevon
Assumption
07.12
nwi
6
31
Meyer, Daniel
St Francis U (PA
07.14
nwi
8
32
Urschel, Donald
Villanova
07.15
nwi
8
33
Hayes, Lamar
Stony Brook
07.15
nwi
1
34
Mancho, Francis
La Salle
07.16
nwi
4
35
Hubner, Zach
College of New J
07.16
nwi
7
36
Willis, Dennis
Rutgers-Newark
07.16
nwi
10
37
Diana, Kevin
Ramapo
07.18
nwi
6
38
Dowell, Phillip
Ramapo
07.18
nwi
5
39
Livingston, Darian
CUNY Lehman
07.19
nwi
11
40
Bain, Will
Middlebury
07.19
nwi
1
41
Davis, Confidence
Unattached
07.20
nwi
1
42
Feigin, Jonathan
Montclair State
07.20
nwi
1
43
D'Onofrio, James
Farmingdale St.
07.21
nwi
8
44
Lacroix, Harley
Connecticut
07.21
nwi
10
45
Oliveira, Tyler
Rhode Island
07.21
nwi
5
46
Mercer, Robert
Howard
07.22
nwi
7
46
Butler, Darnell
Assumption
07.22
nwi
11
48
Henry, Keenen
Fairleigh Dickin
07.22
nwi
12
49
Davis, Anthony
Central Park Tra
07.23
nwi
11
50
Walker, Kendall
Central Connecti
07.23
nwi
11
51
Tristano, Michael
Stony Brook
07.24
nwi
2
52
Boyd, Kevin
Columbia
07.25
nwi
6
53
Dionne, Ryan
Franklin Pierce
07.25
nwi
9
54
Gibson, Tristan
College of New J
07.26
nwi
12
55
Gil-Martinez, Julio
Monroe College
07.27
nwi
3
56
Powers, Matt
NYU
07.28
nwi
4
57
Sappleton, Brian
Monroe College
07.28
nwi
6
58
Lindacher, Jake
College of New J
07.28
nwi
2
59
Sadoski, Kevin
Franklin Pierce
07.29
nwi
3
60
Collins, Conor
Lafayette
07.30
nwi
8
61
Alvarez, Kris
Stevens IT (NJ)
07.33
nwi
6
62
Thompson, Vince
Villanova
07.33
nwi
1
63
Presley, Jamel
St Peter's
07.33
nwi
10
64
Prater, David
Rider
07.33
nwi
2
65
Blackwood, Dushaun
Garden State Tra
07.35
nwi
3
65
Hudson, Montel
Fairleigh Dickin
07.35
nwi
2
67
Papa, Joseph
Farmingdale St.
07.35
nwi
7
68
Drescher, Austin
Adelphi
07.36
nwi
9
69
Herlocker, Bryant
Villanova
07.37
nwi
4
70
Barnes, Darren
ASA College
07.41
nwi
8
71
Tyson, Jvaughn
Monroe College
07.43
nwi
2
72
Garcia, Esteban
Central Park Tra
07.43
nwi
9
73
Benson, Michael
Saint Rose
07.44
nwi
2
74
Rives, Sam
Middlebury
07.45
nwi
6
75
Delince, Skandal
Queens CUNY
07.46
nwi
5
76
Sayde, Peter
Swarthmore
07.46
nwi
2
77
Davies, Adam
Stony Brook
07.48
nwi
12
78
Frost, Alex
Haverford Colleg
07.49
nwi
1
79
Salatino, Nick
Middlebury
07.49
nwi
5
80
Herbster, Bobby
Widener
07.50
nwi
12
81
Barnes, Kyle
Assumption
07.55
nwi
3
82
Heard, Brandon
Marist
07.55
nwi
8
82
Kelly, Brandon
St Peter's
07.55
nwi
12
84
Lake, Jamarl
Fairleigh Dickin
07.55
nwi
3
85
Joseph, Eli
Queens CUNY
07.56
nwi
11
86
Hamilton, Robert
Saint Rose
07.57
nwi
10
87
Smalling, Lloyd
St. Thomas Aquin
07.58
nwi
11
88
Daniels, Akanni
ASA College
07.60
nwi
5
89
Lee, Roosevelt
Ithaca
07.60
nwi
4
90
Vilme, Marcus
Lafayette
07.61
nwi
5
91
Heo, Jason
Swarthmore
07.65
nwi
7
92
Warner, Danny
Franklin Pierce
07.65
nwi
9
93
Edwards, Marcus
St Francis U (PA
07.68
nwi
12
94
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
Swarthmore
07.69
nwi
11
95
Thompson, Kyle
Saint Rose
07.71
nwi
7
96
Woodley, Sean
Rutgers-Newark
07.86
nwi
10
97
Cohen, Noah
Ithaca
07.97
nwi
4
98
Beavers, Jordan
Adelphi
08.08
nwi
10
99
Mehta, Raghav
NYU
08.10
nwi
7
--
Campbell, David
Central Connecti
FS
nwi
11
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Agyapong, Flings
Ghana
07.18
nwi
2
2
Kelly, Ashley
Central Park Tra
07.55
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Varonica
Villanova
07.59
nwi
1
4
King, Karene
Unattached
07.59
nwi
2
5
Anderson, Taylor
Connecticut
07.61
nwi
1
6
June, Melissa
Villanova
07.63
nwi
1
7
Long, Camaria
Buffalo
07.64
nwi
1
8
Wright, Adriana
CUNY Lehman
07.66
nwi
1
9
Coleman, Latazah
Delaware
07.67
nwi
1
10
Crooke, Shenel
Morgan State
07.68
nwi
1
11
Forbes, Tyra
Buffalo
07.72
nwi
2
12
Morrison, Cleopatra
Rider
07.72
nwi
1
13
Buchanan, Skylar
Howard
07.76
nwi
2
14
Desire, Loundy
Maryland-Eastern
07.77
nwi
2
15
Stephens, Maya
St John's (NY)
07.82
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Agyapong, Flings
Ghana
07.27
nwi
4
2
Kelly, Ashley
Central Park Tra
07.57
nwi
1
3
Ruth, Asha
DC International
07.60
nwi
7
4
Johnson, Varonica
Villanova
07.63
nwi
8
5
King, Karene
Unattached
07.65
nwi
11
6
Coleman, Latazah
Delaware
07.66
nwi
7
7
Long, Camaria
Buffalo
07.70
nwi
6
8
Anderson, Taylor
Connecticut
07.70
nwi
10
9
Wright, Adriana
CUNY Lehman
07.72
nwi
3
10
June, Melissa
Villanova
07.74
nwi
12
11
Morrison, Cleopatra
Rider
07.76
nwi
3
12
Crooke, Shenel
Morgan State
07.77
nwi
6
13
Forbes, Tyra
Buffalo
07.77
nwi
11
14
Desire, Loundy
Maryland-Eastern
07.77
nwi
13
15
Stephens, Maya
St John's (NY)
07.79
nwi
9
16
Buchanan, Skylar
Howard
07.80
nwi
13
17
Goodson, Bria
Syracuse
07.82
nwi
12
18
Arcury, Kailyn
Buffalo
07.82
nwi
4
19
Lindo, Shellyann
Rhode Island
07.83
nwi
6
20
Lumb, Ke'von
Morgan State
07.86
nwi
5
21
Hughes, Raquel
Delaware State
07.87
nwi
11
22
Collins, Latasha
St John's (NY)
07.88
nwi
10
23
Ransome, Denesha
Monroe College
07.88
nwi
1
24
Smalls, Domonique
Connecticut
07.89
nwi
5
25
Caesar, Kalissa
Villanova
07.89
nwi
7
26
Aiken, Royce
Maryland-Eastern
07.90
nwi
13
27
Evins, Francyna
Central Park Tra
07.91
nwi
2
28
Chijioke, Iris
Columbia
07.94
nwi
8
29
Warden, Courtney
Stony Brook
07.94
nwi
11
30
Robitaille, Brianna
Rhode Island
07.95
nwi
1
31
Mullings, Jhanelle
CUNY Lehman
07.96
nwi
10
32
Cascio, Michelle
College of New J
07.98
nwi
9
33
Chapman, Paige
Manhattan
07.98
nwi
9
34
Clarke, Naomi
Rider
07.99
nwi
5
35
Saucier, Chaslynn
Rhode Island
08.00
nwi
3
36
Fraction, Lexie
Rider
08.00
nwi
2
37
Asaro, Danielle
Marist
08.01
nwi
6
38
Simons, Alea
Quinnipiac
08.02
nwi
13
39
Gordon, Kaylyn
Stony Brook
08.03
nwi
8
40
Reid, Tyra
Delaware
08.03
nwi
4
41
Davis, Cemorne
Long Island U -
08.03
nwi
10
42
Ehiogu, Teresa
St John's (NY)
08.04
nwi
5
43
Roberts, Miranda
Rider
08.04
nwi
12
44
Boldin, Casandra
DC International
08.05
nwi
2
45
Stephens, Lataza
St Francis (NY)
08.06
nwi
5
46
Otaka, Ena
Adelphi
08.06
nwi
2
47
Idris, Amira
Delaware
08.07
nwi
4
48
Truman, Sherise
Central Connecti
08.08
nwi
1
49
Conteh, Ernestine
Monroe College
08.09
nwi
1
50
Adesanya, Elizabeth
Long Island U -
08.10
nwi
1
51
Candelaria, Nichole
Long Island U -
08.12
nwi
10
52
Pfrommer, Leah
Quinnipiac
08.14
nwi
12
53
Hilton, Alyiah
St Francis U (PA
08.14
nwi
13
54
Keen, Erin
Lafayette
08.16
nwi
8
55
Loney, Monique
Franklin Pierce
08.17
nwi
4
56
Hammonds, Jasmine
Ramapo
08.17
nwi
8
57
Blanton, Mariah
Ramapo
08.18
nwi
3
58
Pisciotta, Bonnie
Quinnipiac
08.18
nwi
2
59
Powell, Brittany
Lafayette
08.18
nwi
3
60
Werner, Sarah
Ithaca
08.19
nwi
8
61
McDuffie, Maya
St Francis (NY)
08.19
nwi
7
62
Blunt, Amber
Fairleigh Dickin
08.20
nwi
3
63
Steele, Brittany
Haverford Colleg
08.21
nwi
13
64
Wynn, Anene
DC International
08.23
nwi
6
65
Small, Daneen
Stony Brook
08.24
nwi
6
66
Jones, Imani
Wagner
08.25
nwi
9
67
Harris, Kristina
NYU
08.26
nwi
7
68
Dowling, Elizabeth
Ithaca
08.27
nwi
7
69
Ekong, Idongesit
Adelphi
08.28
nwi
10
70
Francis, Tishauna
St Peter's
08.29
nwi
6
71
Cucarese, Amanda
College of New J
08.31
nwi
5
72
Meads, Brittany
Morgan State
08.33
nwi
12
73
Haynes, Ashley
Marist
08.34
nwi
2
74
Nickerson, Stephanie
Holy Family
08.35
nwi
5
75
Washington, Courtney
Holy Family
08.35
nwi
1
76
Bradley, Brial
Ramapo
08.37
nwi
6
77
Zeigler, Nicolette
Franklin Pierce
08.37
nwi
11
78
Mead, Emily
College of New J
08.38
nwi
11
79
Lima, Joy
Assumption
08.39
nwi
13
80
Hubbert, Diandra
CUNY Kingsboroug
08.40
nwi
2
81
Pierre, Angel
Iona
08.44
nwi
4
82
Allen-Waller, Lulu
Swarthmore
08.44
nwi
1
83
Anderson, Dionna
Rutgers-Newark
08.49
nwi
8
84
Grimes, Kiyana
Howard
08.50
nwi
11
85
Smith, Colleen
Ithaca
08.51
nwi
3
86
Mancini, Kaitlyn
St. Thomas Aquin
08.52
nwi
10
87
Ferry, Mairead
Haverford Colleg
08.55
nwi
2
88
Burgess, Ashley
Franklin Pierce
08.59
nwi
7
89
Urian, Acacia
St Francis U (PA
08.60
nwi
3
90
Foster, Whitney
Rutgers-Newark
08.62
nwi
1
91
Sup, McKenzie
Columbia
08.64
nwi
12
92
Miller, Gigi
Middlebury
08.65
nwi
9
93
Pollich, Lena
Adelphi
08.69
nwi
9
94
Collier, Mallory
Saint Rose
08.74
nwi
13
95
Charles, Anise
Swarthmore
08.77
nwi
9
96
Fraites, Cheyenne
Saint Rose
08.79
nwi
3
97
Meertens, Kirra
La Salle
08.80
nwi
2
98
Jones, Victoria
La Salle
08.80
nwi
4
100
McGuirk, Emma
Middlebury
08.82
nwi
8
99
Accurso, Devan
Middlebury
08.82
nwi
12
101
Santiago, Alexia
Marist
08.83
nwi
4
102
Guzman, Kathleen
ASA College
08.86
nwi
11
103
Rosales, Monica
St Peter's
08.87
nwi
13
104
Mengue Mvomo, Manuela
Manhattan
08.88
nwi
10
105
Weeks, Katie
Stevens IT (NJ)
08.90
nwi
4
106
James, Jeliza
ASA College
08.96
nwi
12
107
Blackwood, Alli
St Peter's
09.11
nwi
7
108
Abbott, Lucinda
CUNY Kingsboroug
09.18
nwi
9
109
Corriea, Dineth
Rutgers-Newark
09.51
nwi
10
110
Lim, Nicole
NYU
09.74
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#new-york-city
#gotham-cup
More news
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
USATF announces 2015 Indoor Track and Field and Cross Country Broadcast Schedules
0 shares:
New York City Gotham Cup
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatPRO.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New York City Gotham Cup
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
2
6
4
255
2014
1
3
7
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#new-york-city
#gotham-cup
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!