MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Navy Indoor Invitational
February 1st 2020 Annapolis, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Navy Indoor Invitational
Mar 1st 2018, 3:01am
Search
2017 Results - Navy Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 1st 2018, 3:01am
Comments
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Joseph Amoah
6.80a
Coppin State
2.
So
Justin Kimble
6.84a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
3.
Sr
Devin Enslen
6.89a
Navy
4.
Sr
Desean White
6.94a
Morgan State
5.
Jr
Aaron Watson
6.96a
Navy
6.
Jr
Demetrius Lanier
6.99a
Navy
7.
Fr
Keon Rantin
6.99a
Morgan State
8.
Sr
Devin Teagle
7.05a
Coppin State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Joseph Amoah
6.83a
Coppin State
2.
So
Justin Kimble
6.85a
Mt St. Mary's
5.
Sr
Devin Enslen
6.96a
Navy
6.
Jr
Aaron Watson
6.96a
Navy
3.
Sr
Desean White
6.99a
Morgan State
7.
Jr
Demetrius Lanier
7.01a
Navy
7.
Fr
Keon Rantin
7.01a
Morgan State
9.
So
Bashir Lamptey
7.05a
Bowie State
4.
Sr
Devin Teagle
7.08a
Coppin State
10.
Fr
Austin Pierce
7.09a
PR
Navy
11.
Sr
Omar Bailey
7.11a
PR
Navy
11.
Fr
Xavier Williams
7.11a
PR
Bowie State
13.
Sr
Andrew Lapreziosa
7.16a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
14.
So
Joash Huggins
7.18a
Morgan State
15.
Jr
Simon Whitfield
7.22a
PR
Navy
16.
Sr
Keiko Martin
7.28a
Mt St. Mary's
17.
Jr
Justin Titgen
7.28a
Navy
18.
So
Jarius Brooks
7.29a
Bowie State
19.
So
Josh Nainggolan
7.32a
Navy
20.
Jr
O'shai Powers
7.34a
PR
Bowie State
21.
Jr
Ben Fisher
7.37a
Mt St. Mary's
22.
So
John Finnegan
7.41a
PR
Navy
23.
Fr
Christopher Clarke
7.44a
PR
Navy
24.
Fr
Jonathan Gill
7.51a
PR
Navy
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Devin Enslen
21.51a
SR
Navy
2.
Jr
Demetrius Lanier
21.52a
Navy
3.
Sr
Desean White
21.86a
Morgan State
4.
Sr
Deyvon Howell
22.10a
Morgan State
5.
So
Aaron Lewis
22.41a
PR
Coppin State
6.
Fr
Austin Pierce
22.67a
Navy
7.
Jr
Babadeji Balogun
22.71a
Coppin State
8.
So
Bashir Lamptey
22.80a
Bowie State
9.
Sr
Devin Teagle
22.83a
SR
Coppin State
10.
Sr
Andrew Lapreziosa
22.84a
Mt St. Mary's
11.
Sr
Shindell Henry
22.86a
Morgan State
12.
Fr
Henry Seabrook
22.96a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
13.
Jr
Justin Titgen
22.98a
Navy
14.
Jr
O'shai Powers
23.00a
PR
Bowie State
15.
Jr
Kordell Williams
23.01a
PR
Navy
16.
Fr
Denzell Brown
23.13a
PR
Georgetown
17.
So
Jarius Brooks
23.17a
SR
Bowie State
18.
Jr
Justin Turner
23.22a
Coppin State
19.
Fr
Jonathan Gill
23.33a
PR
Navy
20.
Sr
Keiko Martin
23.47a
Mt St. Mary's
21.
Fr
Jalen Sykes
23.57a
PR
Bowie State
22.
So
Hunter Wargo
23.60a
PR
Navy
23.
So
Joash Huggins
23.77a
Morgan State
24.
Fr
Christopher Clarke
23.95a
Navy
25.
Jr
Christian Wilson
24.32a
Mt St. Mary's
26.
So
Jared Nelson
24.47a
SR
George Washington
27.
Sr
Joe Verghese
24.63a
PR
George Washington
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Keon Rantin
48.44a
Morgan State
2.
Jr
Martin Owusu-Antwi
48.51a
Coppin State
3.
So
John Finnegan
49.04a
PR
Navy
4.
Fr
Nate Alleyne
49.27a
Georgetown
5.
So
Quincey Wilson
49.46a
SR
Georgetown
6.
Fr
Ilkeem Ellis
49.50a
PR
Morgan State
7.
Jr
Simon Whitfield
49.86a
Navy
8.
Fr
Kino Cheltenham
50.04a
Georgetown
9.
Fr
Lawrence Leake
50.16a
PR
Georgetown
10.
Jr
Robert Thomas
50.58a
SR
Bowie State
11.
Jr
Andrew Humm
50.71a
Mt St. Mary's
12.
Sr
Brady Altland
50.75a
Mt St. Mary's
13.
So
Justin Scott
51.10a
PR
George Washington
14.
Fr
Christian Moreno
51.36a
Navy
15.
Jr
Babadeji Balogun
51.78a
SR
Coppin State
16.
So
Cameron Hurd
51.99a
Navy
17.
Fr
Simon Petsch
52.00a
PR
Navy
18.
So
ED Delavergne
52.11a
SR
George Washington
19.
So
Caniggia Harriott
52.20a
Morgan State
20.
Jr
Justin Turner
52.32a
PR
Coppin State
21.
Fr
Burnell Pulley
52.38a
Morgan State
22.
Fr
Dhane Schmelyun
52.53a
Mt St. Mary's
23.
So
Frank Delavergne
52.63a
SR
George Washington
24.
Jr
Sawyer Bilton
52.94a
SR
George Washington
25.
Fr
Xavier Williams
52.97a
PR
Bowie State
26.
Jr
Trevor Patton
53.22a
PR
American
27.
Jr
Aiden Kolenik
53.64a
PR
George Washington
28.
Fr
Jalen Sykes
53.67a
Bowie State
29.
Fr
Koby Willis
56.13a
Bowie State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Spencer Brown
1:54.23a
SR
Georgetown
2.
So
Nicholas Williams
1:56.40a
Navy
3.
So
Ikpefua Olumese
1:56.42a
PR
Bowie State
4.
Fr
Nelson Quintana
1:56.89a
PR
Navy
5.
Jr
Anijae Addison
1:57.08a
Coppin State
6.
Fr
Cheyenne Johnson
1:57.62a
Coppin State
7.
Fr
Gregory Nelson
1:57.79a
Navy
8.
So
Dylan Fine
1:57.80a
SR
Georgetown
9.
So
Faolan Coogan-Puck
2:00.96a
PR
American
10.
Fr
Jared Griffie
2:02.43a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
11.
Fr
Khalil Reid
2:03.54a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
12.
Fr
Tyler Moore
2:03.79a
Mt St. Mary's
13.
So
Justin Dignan
2:04.11a
SR
American
14.
Fr
Brandon Briscoe
2:07.44a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Charles Cooper
3:48.97a
PR
Georgetown
2.
So
Joshua Bell
3:49.32a
PR
Georgetown
3.
Jr
Matthew Rainey
3:50.48a
PR
American
4.
Fr
Rey Rivera
3:55.33a
PR
Georgetown
5.
Sr
Liam Purdy
4:04.30a
PR
American
6.
Fr
Kyle Beaudette
4:05.16a
PR
George Washington
7.
Fr
Quinn Schneider
4:07.46a
PR
Navy
8.
Sr
Trevor Sye
4:11.37a
PR
George Washington
9.
So
Jon Dooling
4:11.62a
PR
George Washington
10.
So
Paul Housey
4:11.70a
PR
George Washington
11.
Sr
Mark London
4:12.21a
PR
Coppin State
12.
So
Connor Nicholson
4:13.68a
PR
Navy
13.
Fr
John Pagliaro
4:14.09a
PR
American
14.
So
Jakob Coombes
4:21.46a
PR
George Washington
15.
Fr
Daniel Robinson
4:27.08a
PR
George Washington
16.
So
Killian Hayes
4:27.71a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
17.
So
Caleb Brown
4:28.00a
PR
American
18.
Fr
Aaron Little
4:31.29a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
19.
So
Jonathon Johnson
4:31.88a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
20.
Fr
Bukhari Jair Abdus-Salaam
4:34.01a
PR
Bowie State
21.
Fr
Ryan Doorhy
4:34.49a
PR
George Washington
22.
So
Collin Riviello
4:36.94a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
23.
Fr
Juantre Rush
4:50.45a
PR
Bowie State
Sr
Amos Bartelsmeyer
DNF
Georgetown
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Eion Nohilly
8:30.40a
PR
Georgetown
2.
So
Colin Wills
8:33.77a
PR
George Washington
3.
Fr
Ty Brownlow
8:41.81a
PR
Georgetown
4.
Fr
Jackson Cronin
8:43.87a
PR
George Washington
5.
Fr
Seth Eliason
8:43.87a
PR
Georgetown
6.
Fr
Julian Perez
8:49.38a
Navy
7.
Sr
Scott Baker
8:53.06a
PR
Mt St. Mary's
8.
Fr
Max Lustig
9:10.43a
PR
American
9.
Sr
Charles Arnold
9:11.61a
SR
George Washington
10.
Fr
Sam Smith
9:12.04a
PR
American
11.
Sr
James Belfatto
9:26.96a
PR
American
Sr
Amos Bartelsmeyer
DNF
Georgetown
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Alaeldin Tirba
14:55.27a
American
2.
Jr
Benjamin Doiron
15:05.26a
PR
American
3.
Jr
Andy Weber
15:06.30a
PR
George Washington
4.
Fr
Robert Graham
15:11.23a
PR
Navy
5.
So
Gerard D'Ambrosio
15:34.21a
PR
American
6.
Jr
Conner James
15:39.78a
George Washington
7.
So
Jack Conlon
15:50.55a
George Washington
Sr
Samuel Doud
DNF
American
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Aaron Lewis
7.95a
Coppin State
2.
Jr
Kordell Williams
8.18a
Navy
3.
Fr
Clayton Thompson
8.18a
Navy
4.
So
Hunter Wargo
8.42a
Navy
5.
Sr
Devon Hairston
8.43a
SR
Morgan State
6.
Fr
Cheyenne Johnson
8.50a
Coppin State
7.
Sr
Todd Sampson
8.60a
SR
Mt St. Mary's
8.
So
Cameron Hurd
8.97a
Navy
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Aaron Lewis
7.98a
Coppin State
2.
Fr
Clayton Thompson
8.26a
Navy
4.
Jr
Kordell Williams
8.26a
Navy
3.
So
Hunter Wargo
8.38a
Navy
5.
Fr
Cheyenne Johnson
8.51a
Coppin State
6.
Sr
Devon Hairston
8.52a
Morgan State
7.
So
Cameron Hurd
8.62a
Navy
8.
Sr
Todd Sampson
8.64a
Mt St. Mary's
9.
Fr
Monte Guess
8.68a
Navy
10.
So
Bashir Lamptey
8.69a
Bowie State
11.
Fr
Melton Campbell
8.77a
PR
Coppin State
12.
Fr
Burnell Pulley
8.87a
PR
Morgan State
13.
Fr
Tyrek Goy
8.98a
PR
Coppin State
14.
Sr
Nikolas Fagen
8.98a
Navy
15.
Jr
Ben Stewart
9.18a
Navy
16.
Fr
Koby Willis
9.39a
PR
Bowie State
17.
Fr
Victor Amandu
10.04a
PR
Bowie State
Fr
Matthew Sanchez
DNF
Mt St. Mary's
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:17.37a
Georgetown
2.
Relay Team
3:17.48a
Coppin State
3.
Relay Team
3:20.08a
Morgan State
4.
Relay Team
3:23.26a
Navy
5.
Relay Team
3:25.04a
Navy
6.
Relay Team
3:25.17a
Mt St. Mary's
7.
Relay Team
3:26.81a
Morgan State
8.
Relay Team
3:28.76a
Navy
9.
Relay Team
3:29.10a
George Washington
10.
Relay Team
3:29.64a
Georgetown
11.
Relay Team
3:42.82a
Bowie State
12.
Relay Team
3:48.35a
Mt St. Mary's
Relay Team
DNF
George Washington
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sean Brennan
16.80m
Navy
2.
Sr
John Campbell
15.91m
SR
Navy
3.
Sr
Bryan Bjerk
14.78m
Georgetown
4.
Jr
Zachary Delker
14.61m
Mt St. Mary's
5.
So
Vikarie Elliott
14.45m
Morgan State
6.
So
James Swanson
14.03m
Navy
7.
Fr
John Barber
14.00m
Navy
8.
So
Alexander Devine
13.97m
Mt St. Mary's
9.
So
Kurt Goodlitt
13.78m
Morgan State
10.
So
Luke Cota
12.62m
Navy
11.
So
Samuel Shinn
12.29m
Mt St. Mary's
12.
Fr
David Shoop
12.17m
PR
Mt St. Mary's
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kobe-Jordan Rhooms
2.05m
PR
Morgan State
2.
Sr
Darryl Workcuff
1.95m
SR
Mt St. Mary's
3.
Fr
Daenah Pressley
1.95m
Morgan State
4.
Fr
Tyrek Goy
1.90m
PR
Coppin State
5.
Sr
Christopher Gabor
1.90m
PR
Mt St. Mary's
6.
Fr
Isaiah Williamson
1.80m
Mt St. Mary's
7.
Jr
Jonathan Burns
1.80m
Mt St. Mary's
8.
So
Cedric Williams
1.75m
PR
Navy
Fr
Clayton Thompson
NH
Navy
Sr
Nikolas Fagen
NH
Navy
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ryan Herrera-Murphy
4.95m
SR
Navy
2.
Jr
Stefano Pineda
4.85m
Navy
3.
Fr
Clayton Thompson
4.70m
PR
Navy
4.
Sr
Nikolas Fagen
4.55m
Navy
5.
Fr
Thomas Johnstone
4.55m
Navy
6.
Fr
Geoffrey Lord
4.55m
PR
Navy
7.
Jr
Luke Moffett
4.40m
PR
Navy
8.
Jr
Ben Stewart
4.40m
Navy
9.
Fr
Carter Nave
4.25m
PR
Mt St. Mary's
10.
Jr
Joseph Bevilaqua
4.25m
Navy
Sr
Christopher Gabor
NH
Mt St. Mary's
Jr
Colin Waitzman
NH
Mt St. Mary's
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lloyd Hylton
7.58m
Morgan State
2.
So
Cedric Williams
7.24m
Navy
3.
Sr
Darryl Workcuff
7.23m
Mt St. Mary's
4.
So
Elijah Noel
6.78m
PR
Coppin State
5.
Fr
Clayton Thompson
6.63m
Navy
6.
Jr
Andrew Humm
6.61m
PR
Mt St. Mary's
7.
Jr
Trevor Patton
6.60m
SR
American
8.
Fr
Sean Fahey
6.45m
PR
Mt St. Mary's
9.
Sr
Nikolas Fagen
6.10m
PR
Navy
10.
Jr
Damon Rodwell
6.10m
PR
Coppin State
11.
Jr
Ben Stewart
6.08m
Navy
12.
Fr
Monte Guess
5.73m
PR
Navy
13.
Fr
Victor Amandu
5.45m
PR
Bowie State
14.
Fr
Henry Seabrook
5.36m
Mt St. Mary's
Sr
Sean Waterton
FOUL
Georgetown
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kobe-Jordan Rhooms
14.04m
Morgan State
2.
So
Elijah Noel
13.63m
PR
Coppin State
3.
Sr
Sean Waterton
13.41m
PR
Georgetown
4.
Fr
Daenah Pressley
13.36m
Morgan State
5.
Fr
Sean Fahey
13.27m
Mt St. Mary's
6.
So
Malachi Seib
12.63m
Navy
7.
Sr
Todd Sampson
12.21m
SR
Mt St. Mary's
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brenden Chavis
16.86m
Mt St. Mary's
2.
Jr
Sean Brennan
16.44m
Navy
3.
Sr
Bryson Kasper
14.69m
Navy
4.
So
Thomas Reeder
14.54m
Navy
5.
Fr
John Barber
12.63m
PR
Navy
6.
So
James Swanson
12.46m
Navy
6.
So
Matthew Selba
12.46m
PR
Mt St. Mary's
8.
Fr
William Cowling
12.37m
PR
Navy
9.
Fr
Cade Wessel
12.27m
PR
Navy
10.
Fr
Maxfield Davis
11.85m
Mt St. Mary's
11.
So
Alexander Devine
11.69m
Mt St. Mary's
Hashtags
#navy
0 shares:
Navy Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Navy Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#navy
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!