Invited groups |
2017George Mason Father Diamond Invitational 2017 Results - George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Published by
Results: Scullion's Timing Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2017 05:34 PM
Father Diamond - 1/7/2017
George Mason University
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raymond, Ayodeji SR George Mason I 6.97Q 2
2 Gomez, Rico SO George Mason I 6.98Q 1
3 Andoh, Bernard SO George Mason 6.99q 2
4 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 7.01q 1
5 Freeman, Bernard SR George Mason 7.04q 2
6 Stone, David JR George Mason 7.11q 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Raymond, Ayodeji SR George Mason 6.91I 1
2 Andoh, Bernard SO George Mason 6.94I 1 6.938
3 Gomez, Rico SO George Mason 6.94I 1 6.940
4 Freeman, Bernard SR George Mason 6.95I 2
5 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 7.03 1
6 Stone, David JR George Mason 7.05 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.25 1995 Roshaan Griffin, LSU
IC4A: I 22.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
2 Pierre, Evander SO George Mason 22.60 1
5 Seals, John JR George Mason 23.15 2
8 Dibrov, Aleksandr FR George Mason 24.04 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.23 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeman, Bernard SR George Mason 49.80 1
5 Goode, Maurice FR George Mason 51.55 2
6 Taylor, Ben FR George Mason 52.55 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.19 1987 Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago
IC4A: I 1:05.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gomez, Rico SO George Mason 1:03.82I 2
5 Benson, Tyler FR George Mason 1:04.86I 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:19.96 1993 Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave
IC4A: I 2:28.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schulte, Nathan JR George Mason 2:32.37
2 Lacey, Blaine SO George Mason 2:35.27
3 Cannon, Colin FR George Mason 2:35.70
4 Adam, Paul JR George Mason 2:36.71
5 Hatchett, Marcus SR George Mason 2:36.84
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 3:54.41 1992 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria
IC4A: I 4:14.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Logan JR George Mason 4:23.42
2 Morgan, Grayson JR George Mason 4:25.72
3 Jutras, Hunter FR George Mason 4:27.88
4 Sharkey, Luke JR George Mason 4:29.22
5 Jutras, Dustin JR George Mason 4:29.43
6 Coulter, Brent SR George Mason 4:29.62
7 Schloth, Jonathan JR George Mason 4:31.66
8 Carlin, Andrew FR George Mason 4:33.39
9 Lancaster, Trent JR George Mason 4:34.13
10 Newland, Ethan SO George Mason 4:35.68
12 Febus, Marcelo FR George Mason 4:46.64
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 7:45.34 1995 Bob Kennedy, Nike
IC4A: I 8:25.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Logan JR George Mason 8:49.93
2 Morgan, Grayson JR George Mason 8:55.46
3 Lancaster, Trent JR George Mason 8:56.39
4 Sharkey, Luke JR George Mason 8:56.45
6 Jutras, Dustin JR George Mason 9:03.03
7 Adam, Paul JR George Mason 9:03.58
8 Schloth, Jonathan JR George Mason 9:03.92
9 Newland, Ethan SO George Mason 9:04.24
10 Coulter, Brent SR George Mason 9:06.32
11 Carlin, Andrew FR George Mason 9:07.96
12 Jutras, Hunter FR George Mason 9:13.10
14 Febus, Marcelo FR George Mason 9:27.92
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klah, Kornelius SO George Mason 8.17I
2 Seals, John JR George Mason 8.45
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 3:08.03 1995 Baylor, Baylor
IC4A: I 3:19.90
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 'A' 3:19.27I
1) Klah, Kornelius SO 2) Benson, Tyler FR
3) May, Jordan SR 4) Gomez, Rico SO
3 George Mason 'B' 3:27.45
1) Goode, Maurice FR 2) Lacey, Blaine SO
3) Schulte, Nathan JR 4) Taylor, Ben FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 7:20.77 1983 George Mason University, George Mason
IC4A: I 7:53.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 'A' 7:53.52
1) Lacey, Blaine SO 2) Cannon, Colin FR
3) Schulte, Nathan JR 4) Miller, Logan JR
2 George Mason 'C' 8:05.13
1) Lancaster, Trent JR 2) Jutras, Dustin JR
3) Hatchett, Marcus SR 4) May, Jordan SR
3 George Mason 'B' 8:07.90
1) Adam, Paul JR 2) Coulter, Brent SR
3) Jutras, Hunter FR 4) Febus, Marcelo FR
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80,
4.85, 4.90, 4.95, 5.00, 5.05
Facility: F 19-02.50 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seals, John JR George Mason 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
XO O X-- X
2 Besougloff, Logan SR George Mason J4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.60
XXO XXX
3 Shotwell, Alex JR George Mason 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
XO O XO XXX
-- Miller, Mark FR George Mason NH
4.35
XXX
-- Yu, Robert SR George Mason NH
4.35
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 26-00 2002 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 7.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Agyei, Junias SO George Mason 7.05mI 23-01.75
6.85m 6.92m 7.05m - - -
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 55-01.50 2001 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tele, Jimi SR George Mason 14.82mI 48-07.50
X 14.45m - 14.82m X -
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 66-04.75 2000 Andy Bloom, Nike
IC4A: I 15.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Jared JR George Mason 14.59m 47-10.50
14.42m X 14.23m 14.20m 14.59m 14.27m
5 Hodge, Pat JR George Mason 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.69m 12.47m 11.97m 12.40m 12.23m
7 Seals, John JR George Mason 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m 9.81m 9.43m X X X
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 69-03.25 1999 Adam Connolly, Stanford
IC4A: I 17.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Jared JR George Mason 13.43m 44-00.75
X 12.62m 13.08m 13.43m 13.29m X
2 Hodge, Pat JR George Mason 12.82m 42-00.75
X 12.35m 12.82m X 12.29m X
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 14 Best Times
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 7.76Q 2
2 Johnson, Annie SR James Madiso 7.79Q 4
3 Williams, Taylor FR George Mason 7.90Q 3
4 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 7.91Q 1 7.902
5 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso 7.87q 2
6 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 7.91q 1 7.908
7 Duncan, Abigail SR James Madiso 7.99q 3 7.987
8 Lucas, Ashley JR George Mason 7.99q 3 7.989
9 Henson, Amanda SO Navy 8.00q 1
10 Okon, Brittany SR District of 8.05q 1
11 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 8.10q 4
12 Hibbert, Shannell FR District of 8.11q 4
13 Marsh, Alexis SR Coppin State 8.12q 4
14 Sellers, Siani FR Morgan State 8.21q 4
15 Hightower, Erika FR Coppin State 8.25q 3
16 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO District of 8.28q 2
17 Tugade, Regine FR Navy 8.31q 2 8.301
18 Gordon, Aaliyah JR Navy 8.31q 3 8.303
19 Nicholson, Shakeithia FR District of 9.35 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Johnson, Annie SR James Madiso 7.77Q 1
2 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 7.80Q 2
3 Williams, Taylor FR George Mason 7.86Q 3
4 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso 7.84q 1
5 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 7.90q 3
6 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 7.92q 1
7 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 7.96q 2
8 Henson, Amanda SO Navy 7.97q 3
9 Duncan, Abigail SR James Madiso 7.99 2
10 Hibbert, Shannell FR District of 8.02 2
11 Lucas, Ashley JR George Mason 8.03 1
12 Okon, Brittany SR District of 8.05 3
13 Marsh, Alexis SR Coppin State 8.09 2
14 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO District of 8.10 3
15 Gordon, Aaliyah JR Navy 8.11 2
16 Sellers, Siani FR Morgan State 8.22 1
17 Hightower, Erika FR Coppin State 8.28 3
18 Tugade, Regine FR Navy 8.37 1
Preliminaries
19 Nicholson, Shakeithia FR District of
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Annie SR James Madiso 7.75 1
2 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 7.76 1
3 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 7.84 2
4 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso 7.87 1
5 Williams, Taylor FR George Mason 7.89 1
6 Henson, Amanda SO Navy 7.93 2
7 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 7.94 2
8 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 7.95 2
Semi-Finals
9 Duncan, Abigail SR James Madiso
10 Hibbert, Shannell FR District of
11 Lucas, Ashley JR George Mason
12 Okon, Brittany SR District of
13 Marsh, Alexis SR Coppin State
14 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO District of
15 Gordon, Aaliyah JR Navy
16 Sellers, Siani FR Morgan State
17 Hightower, Erika FR Coppin State
18 Tugade, Regine FR Navy
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
ECAC: E 25.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 25.31 1
2 Taylor, Alexys FR James Madiso 25.51 2
3 Willis, Meredith SO James Madiso 25.59 1
4 Williams, Caela SR George Mason 25.60 1
5 King, Kennedy SR James Madiso 25.65 2
6 Johnson, Annie SR James Madiso 25.80 1
7 Gordon, Aaliyah JR Navy 26.20 2
8 Williams, Taylor FR George Mason 26.38 3
9 Jamison, Olivia SO Morgan State 26.49 2
10 Hibbert, Shannell FR District of 26.77 5
11 Brose, Lily SR Navy 26.87 3
12 Greer, Deasia FR District of 26.93 5
13 Mason, Jailah JR Morgan State 27.10 4
14 Morgan, Alexia FR Morgan State 27.21 4
15 Diggs, Deonna JR George Mason 27.42 4 27.412
16 Hightower, Erika FR Coppin State 27.42 5 27.413
17 Mackie, Pia FR Navy 27.52 5
18 Henery, Jasmine FR Coppin State 27.61 6
19 Golden, Jazmin FR George Mason 27.63 3
20 Stanback, Jessika FR Navy 27.79 6
21 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide FR George Mason 28.25 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
ECAC: E 56.84
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quigley, Christina FR Navy 58.69 2
2 Burrow, Tyrah JR James Madiso 58.90 1
3 xRichards, Ladonna Chase Athletics X59.03 2
4 Jamison, Olivia SO Morgan State 59.48 1
5 Harding, Niasia FR District of 59.76 4
6 Sellers, Siani FR Morgan State 1:00.32 1
7 Heaton, Lauren FR Navy 1:00.67 3
8 Duncan, Temera FR District of 1:00.77 4
9 Goss, Catlen FR Navy 1:01.01 3
10 Morgan, Alexia FR Morgan State 1:01.04 2
11 Sabbakhan, Sahna FR James Madiso 1:01.21 4
12 Bell, Charlie JR James Madiso 1:01.32 3
13 Hill, Briana SR George Mason 1:01.43 2
14 Ware, Aiyana JR Morgan State 1:02.45 1
15 Oler, Kelly SO James Madiso 1:03.49 4
16 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide FR George Mason 1:03.61 3
17 Buchanan, Jameela FR Mount St. Ma 1:04.82 5
18 Henery, Jasmine FR Coppin State 1:06.51 5
19 Hodge, Shayna JR District of 1:07.01 5
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
ECAC: E 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Sarah SO George Mason 1:13.27E 1
2 Dorsey, Sharon JR George Mason 1:14.28E 1
3 Lewis, Ashley FR George Mason 1:16.61 1
4 Burg, Brittany JR Navy 1:17.78 1
5 Kakascik, Kara FR Navy 1:19.06 2
6 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 1:19.60 2
7 Logan, Chardane FR Mount St. Ma 1:20.76 3
8 Poggi, Micaela SO James Madiso 1:20.96 2
9 Marsh, Alexis SR Coppin State 1:21.22 5
10 Davis-Hines, Daijah SO Morgan State 1:21.44 3
11 Sawchuk, Hailey SO Navy 1:21.94 3
12 Monahan, Mary Grace JR Navy 1:22.18 4
13 Maynard, Danielle FR George Mason 1:22.98 3
14 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 1:24.68 2
15 Bischof, Gina JR James Madiso 1:24.78 4
16 Hightower, Erika FR Coppin State 1:32.59 4
17 Duncan, Kenlyn JR District of 1:33.83 5
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
ECAC: E 2:14.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Chantai SO Morgan State 2:15.95
2 Gray, Erica JR James Madiso 2:22.64
3 xDonohue, Ciara Unattached X2:22.82
4 Souffrant, Ashley JR Morgan State 2:24.76
5 Kirk, Phoebe FR Navy 2:25.53
6 Baynes, Alexis SO Morgan State 2:27.62
7 Eisenberg, Lynne SR George Mason 2:30.30
8 Jordan, Tenia FR Mount St. Ma 2:53.32
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:43.56 1990 Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC
ECAC: E 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carte, Kyla FR George Mason 3:03.70 1
2 Fairbanks, Rachel SO Navy 3:03.97 1
3 Kole, Madeline FR Mount St. Ma 3:05.35 1
4 McDowell, Valencia FR Morgan State 3:06.77 2
5 Rasmussen, Elise SO James Madiso 3:08.05 1
6 Valenti, Ali SO Navy 3:10.44 1
7 Abribat, Suzanne JR George Mason 3:11.78 1
8 Hooper, Clarke SO Mount St. Ma 3:12.55 1
9 Hubbard, Emma FR James Madiso 3:13.46 1
10 Kelly, Caitlin SO George Mason 3:13.78 1
11 Hamer, Khalilah FR George Mason 3:15.49 2
12 Morgan, Maggie FR George Mason 3:19.14 2
13 Wood, Samantha FR George Mason 3:34.62 2
14 Becker, Steph FR McDaniel 3:35.67 2
15 Murphy, Mollie SO McDaniel 4:00.44 2
16 Benson, Lucy SR McDaniel 4:10.86 2
17 Buchanan, Mable FR McDaniel 4:13.67 2
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:27.10 1990 Victoria Ghican, Romania
ECAC: E 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xSullivan, Susanna Unattached X4:52.82E 1
2 xSachtleben, Bethany Unattached X4:56.15E 1
3 Mundell, Tessa SR James Madiso 4:57.32E 1
4 Jan, Kaitlyn JR Navy 5:06.37 1
5 Hawkins, Amber SR George Mason 5:06.75 1
6 West, Grace FR Navy 5:08.27 1
7 Seiffert, Erin SR Navy 5:12.61 1
8 Murphy, Emily FR James Madiso 5:15.69 1
9 xHarvey, Alisa Unattached X5:18.16 1
10 Goff, Nicole JR James Madiso 5:22.45 1
11 Hamer, Khalilah FR George Mason 5:25.67 1
12 Conley, Carolyn SO George Mason 5:28.34 2
13 Candau, Julie SR Navy 5:39.65 1
14 Kocher, Ashleigh SO Mount St. Ma 5:42.53 2
15 Gourrier, Cionne SO Coppin State 5:45.34 2
16 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR Coppin State 5:50.01 2
17 Baynes, Alexis SO Morgan State 5:52.28 2
18 Gibson, Lunnise SO Coppin State 5:54.97 2
19 Wood, Samantha FR George Mason 6:04.55 2
20 King, Grace FR Mount St. Ma 6:12.30 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:00.03 1987 Cindy Bremser, WI United
ECAC: E 9:55.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 xLoeb, Frances Unattached X9:46.03E
2 xSachtleben, Bethany Unattached X9:50.16E
3 Hawkins, Amber SR George Mason 10:14.61
4 Mcdonnell, Erin SO Navy 10:15.43
5 Scully, Mary Cate SR Navy 10:16.60
6 Parks, Allison JR Navy 10:17.18
7 Conley, Carolyn SO George Mason 10:44.50
8 DeMeo, Angelique JR James Madiso 10:47.77
9 O'Shea, Jacqueline SO James Madiso 10:51.05
10 Harrison, Nicole SO James Madiso 10:53.25
11 McDannold, Brenna SR Navy 10:59.43
12 xHernandez, Rebekah Unattached X11:03.64
13 Gibson, Lunnise SO Coppin State 11:40.09
14 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR Coppin State 11:50.83
15 Gourrier, Cionne SO Coppin State 11:53.35
16 Samuelson, Hunter SO George Mason 13:41.49
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 15 Best Times
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso E 8.83Q 1
2 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 8.90Q 2
3 Walter, Summer SR James Madiso 8.91Q 3
4 Diggs, Deonna JR George Mason 9.06q 2
5 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO District of 9.09q 1
6 Richardson, Chantel JR George Mason 9.10q 1
7 Preston, Brittany FR George Mason 9.26q 2
8 McFadgen, Hali SR Navy 9.28q 3
9 Davis-Hines, Daijah SO Morgan State 9.42q 3
10 Chang, Alyssa JR Navy 9.44q 1
11 Serratore, Nicolette SO James Madiso 9.47q 2
12 Quigley, Christina FR Navy 9.52q 3
13 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma 9.58q 1
14 Johnson, Tre'J FR Coppin State 9.71q 3
15 Eisenberg, Lynne SR George Mason 10.28q 3
16 Maynard, Danielle FR George Mason 10.50q 2
17 Hodge, Shayna JR District of 11.48q 2
18 Nicholson, Shakeithia FR District of 13.09q 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Walter, Summer SR James Madiso E 8.77Q 1
2 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 8.87Q 3
3 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso 9.00Q 2
4 Diggs, Deonna JR George Mason 8.94q 1
5 McFadgen, Hali SR Navy 9.15q 3
6 Richardson, Chantel JR George Mason 9.16q 2
7 Preston, Brittany FR George Mason 9.25q 2
8 Serratore, Nicolette SO James Madiso 9.39q 3
9 Davis-Hines, Daijah SO Morgan State 9.45 1
10 Chang, Alyssa JR Navy 9.47 1
11 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma 9.56 2
12 Johnson, Tre'J FR Coppin State 9.59 3
13 Quigley, Christina FR Navy 9.63 2
14 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO District of 9.97 3
15 Hodge, Shayna JR District of 10.33 3
Preliminaries
15 Eisenberg, Lynne SR George Mason
16 Maynard, Danielle FR George Mason
18 Nicholson, Shakeithia FR District of
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 8.80E 1
2 Walter, Summer SR James Madiso 8.83E 1
3 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso 8.90 1
4 Diggs, Deonna JR George Mason 8.91 1
5 Preston, Brittany FR George Mason 9.19 2
6 Richardson, Chantel JR George Mason 9.20 2
7 McFadgen, Hali SR Navy 9.21 2
8 Serratore, Nicolette SO James Madiso 9.54 2
Semi-Finals
9 Davis-Hines, Daijah SO Morgan State
10 Chang, Alyssa JR Navy
11 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma
12 Johnson, Tre'J FR Coppin State
13 Quigley, Christina FR Navy
14 Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO District of
15 Hodge, Shayna JR District of
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:36.80 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
ECAC: E 3:52.54
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'B' 3:51.67E 1
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:55.84 1
1) Barham, Annastacia SO 2) McDowell, Valencia FR
3) Sellers, Siani FR 4) Meads, Brittany JR
3 James Madison 'A' 3:56.09 1
1) Bell, Charlie JR 2) Willis, Meredith SO
3) Taylor, Alexys FR 4) Burrow, Tyrah JR
4 James Madison 'B' 4:08.95 2
1) Sabbakhan, Sahna FR 2) Walter, Summer SR
3) Bischof, Gina JR 4) Duncan, Abigail SR
5 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 4:09.52 2
1) Logan, Chardane FR 2) Kole, Madeline FR
3) Hooper, Clarke SO 4) Buchanan, Jameela FR
6 George Mason 'C' 4:23.74 1
7 Morgan State 'B' 4:27.36 1
1) Jamison, Olivia SO 2) Anderson, Charnice FR
3) Morgan, Alexia FR 4) Ware, Aiyana JR
8 District of Columbia 'A' 4:53.09 2
1) Duncan, Temera FR 2) Rowe, Stacy-Ann SO
3) Greer, Deasia FR 4) Harding, Niasia FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 8:36.80 1986 Villanova, Villanova
ECAC: E 9:25.24
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Madison 'A' 9:19.03E
1) McCarty, Madeleine JR 2) Gray, Erica JR
3) Rasmussen, Elise SO 4) Strock, Carol SR
2 George Mason 'A' 9:52.65
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Madison 'A' 12:03.61
1) Strock, Carol SR 2) McCarty, Madeleine JR
3) Jackson, Erica SO 4) Viparina, Olivia SO
2 Morgan State 'A' 13:05.60
1) Baynes, Alexis SO 2) Davis-Hines, Daijah SO
3) Souffrant, Ashley JR 4) Smith, Chantai SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
Facility: F 6-05.50 1989 Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
2 xSaunders-Cheeks, Steffe Unattached XJ1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XO O XXX
3 Maynard, Danielle FR George Mason J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Speranzo, Julia FR Navy 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
5 Serratore, Nicolette SO James Madiso J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Forte, Savannah JR Coppin State 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
-- Cook, Ashlynn FR Mount St. Ma NH
1.45
XXX
-- Pecsok, Elizabeth JR Navy NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.85,
3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05
Facility: F 13-11.25 2016 Melissa Gergel, Nike
ECAC: E 3.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garnand, Shelby JR George Mason 3.70mE 12-01.50
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O O O XXX
2 Kearns, Charlene JR Navy 3.50m 11-05.75
3.40 3.50 3.60
O O XXX
3 Brinegar, Rosemary SO Navy J3.50m 11-05.75
3.40 3.50 3.60
XO XO XXX
4 Stafford, Kaitlyn FR Navy 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.50
O XO XXX
5 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
5 Falvey, Madison FR Navy 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
7 Ingram, Elissa SR Mount St. Ma J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
8 Hinton, Ashley SR George Mason J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO XO XXX
9 Burns, Victoria FR George Mason 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
--- O XXX
-- Lougheed, Jasmine FR Coppin State NH
2.80
XXX
-- Finn, Rachel FR Mount St. Ma NH
3.40
XXX
-- Alston, Aidan FR Coppin State NH
2.80
XXX
-- Poletti, Danielle SO Mount St. Ma NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 21-05.50 1994 Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 King, Kennedy SR James Madiso 5.67m 18-07.25
X 5.67m X 5.50m 4.61m 5.66m
2 Hinton, Natalia SR Mount St. Ma 5.57m 18-03.25
5.30m 5.57m X 5.35m 5.13m X
3 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony SR James Madiso 5.51m 18-01.00
X 5.51m X X X X
4 Hill, Briana SR George Mason 5.29m 17-04.25
4.66m 5.29m 5.20m 5.10m 4.88m 5.20m
5 Richardson, Chantel JR George Mason 5.26m 17-03.25
5.07m 5.26m 5.12m - - -
6 Fils, Chontel SO Coppin State 5.15m 16-10.75
5.08m X 4.99m X 5.15m X
7 McFadgen, Hali SR Navy 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m X 4.92m X X -
8 Bond, Kiersten SR Coppin State 5.00m 16-05.00
4.97m 4.99m 5.00m 4.44m 4.62m -
9 Facey, Kenedi FR Mount St. Ma 4.93m 16-02.25
4.32m 4.93m 4.69m 4.85m 4.74m 4.80m
10 Johnson, Tre'J FR Coppin State 4.91m 16-01.50
X 4.91m X
11 Olson, Emily SO George Mason 4.86m 15-11.50
4.77m 4.84m 4.86m
12 Wright, Chelsea FR Mount St. Ma 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m 4.37m 4.55m
13 Eisenberg, Lynne SR George Mason 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m 4.57m 4.52m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 45-09.50 2001 Trecia Smith, Unatt
ECAC: E 11.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Nhautrey JR George Mason 11.66m 38-03.25
11.53m 11.39m 11.62m 11.35m X 11.66m
2 Fils, Chontel SO Coppin State 11.45m 37-06.75
X X 11.42m 11.36m X 11.45m
3 Mosley, Junei SR George Mason 11.38m 37-04.00
X 10.59m X 11.36m 11.13m 11.38m
4 Wilson, Jantsen SO James Madiso 11.13m 36-06.25
X 10.65m X 11.13m X X
5 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony SR James Madiso 11.09m 36-04.75
X X 10.17m 10.89m 11.09m X
6 Johnson, Tre'J FR Coppin State 10.85m 35-07.25
X 10.57m X X X 10.85m
7 Kargbeh, Shantell FR Mount St. Ma 10.84m 35-06.75
10.35m 10.83m 10.84m 10.56m 10.69m 10.47m
8 Manhertz, Maddy SR Navy 10.68m 35-00.50
10.21m 10.68m 10.18m 10.41m X X
9 Arvin, Lindsay FR Navy 10.51m 34-05.75
10.41m 10.51m 10.40m 10.33m X 10.17m
-- Forte, Savannah JR Coppin State FOUL
X X -
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 63-09.50 1999 Tress Thompson, Nike
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curry, Ashanti JR Navy 13.16m 43-02.25
11.75m 12.98m 12.64m 12.68m 13.16m 13.04m
2 Johnson, Dominique SO James Madiso 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.70m 12.50m 10.80m 12.37m 12.45m
3 Morris, Sidra SO James Madiso 12.63m 41-05.25
11.59m 12.19m 12.63m 11.56m 12.22m 12.53m
4 Sample, Erin SO Mount St. Ma 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.63m X 11.66m 11.14m X
5 Newby, Alanna FR Coppin State 12.00m 39-04.50
10.01m 11.89m 11.89m 11.00m 11.32m 12.00m
6 Hall, Jasmyn JR Morgan State 11.95m 39-02.50
11.59m 11.73m 11.95m X X 11.70m
7 Broadway, Zoe FR Navy 11.78m 38-07.75
X 11.64m 11.03m 11.56m 11.38m 11.78m
8 Brandon, Audrey JR Navy 11.17m 36-07.75
10.40m 11.17m 11.14m 10.83m 10.78m X
9 Pecsok, Elizabeth JR Navy 11.04m 36-02.75
10.80m 10.93m 10.92m 10.97m 10.68m 11.04m
10 Greene, Grace FR George Mason 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m 10.49m X
11 Manni, Jesslyn FR Mount St. Ma 10.27m 33-08.50
9.55m 10.27m 10.25m
12 Forder, Rachel SO George Mason 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m 9.68m 9.92m
13 Wood, Emily FR Mount St. Ma 9.87m 32-04.75
9.87m X X
14 Serratore, Nicolette SO James Madiso 9.29m 30-05.75
9.18m 8.47m 9.29m
15 Franklin, Tajah JR District of J9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 8.87m X
16 Scott, Iman SR District of 8.64m 28-04.25
8.64m 8.44m X
17 Cool, Julia FR Mount St. Ma 7.95m 26-01.00
7.87m 7.95m 7.81m
18 Eisenberg, Lynne SR George Mason 7.79m 25-06.75
7.08m 7.64m 7.79m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 65-05 1999 Tamike Powell, Reebok
ECAC: E 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deacon, Kristen JR Coppin State 14.90m 48-10.75
14.23m 14.89m 14.24m 14.16m 14.90m 14.62m
2 Morris, Sidra SO James Madiso 14.25m 46-09.00
X 13.65m X X 13.70m 14.25m
3 Giraud, Morgan JR Navy 13.74m 45-01.00
12.17m 13.74m 13.69m 12.06m 12.83m X
4 Forder, Rachel SO George Mason 13.38m 43-10.75
X 12.19m 12.46m X X 13.38m
5 Powell, Jeanette JR Navy 13.32m 43-08.50
X 13.09m X 12.94m 13.28m 13.32m
6 Simon, Stephanie SR Navy 13.12m 43-00.50
X 12.67m X 12.27m 13.12m X
7 Sample, Erin SO Mount St. Ma 12.98m 42-07.00
12.57m 12.58m 12.49m 12.38m X 12.98m
8 Brandon, Audrey JR Navy 12.74m 41-09.75
12.36m 12.63m 12.49m 11.82m 12.74m 12.39m
9 Guide, Isabel SO George Mason 12.57m 41-03.00
12.31m 12.57m 12.16m 12.06m 11.98m 11.67m
10 Greene, Grace FR George Mason 12.25m 40-02.25
10.13m 10.99m 12.25m
11 Johnson, Dominique SO James Madiso 12.14m 39-10.00
X 11.44m 12.14m
12 Manni, Jesslyn FR Mount St. Ma 12.00m 39-04.50
11.72m 12.00m X
13 Wood, Emily FR Mount St. Ma 9.99m 32-09.50
X 8.40m 9.99m
14 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie FR George Mason 9.89m 32-05.50
9.79m X 9.89m
15 Cool, Julia FR Mount St. Ma 8.88m 29-01.75
8.88m 8.81m 8.85m
16 Newby, Alanna FR Coppin State 8.47m 27-09.50
7.52m X 8.47m
17 Derendal, Julia FR George Mason 7.79m 25-06.75
X 7.45m 7.79m
-- Falco, Anna FR George Mason FOUL
X X X
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) James Madison 194 2) George Mason 152
3) Navy 140.50 4) Morgan State 78
5) Mount St. Mary's 47.50 6) Coppin State 33
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Mason 332 2) Morgan State 94
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13193 views
History for George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Show 4 more
|