Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019George Mason Father Diamond Invitational 2019 Results - George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Published by
Results: Scullion's Timing Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2019 05:47 PM
Father Diamond - 1/5/2019
George Mason University
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 8:36.80 1986 Villanova, Villanova
ECAC: E 9:25.24
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'A' 9:13.59E
1) Moore, Sarah SR 2) Morgan, Maggie JR
3) Downer, KellyAnn FR 4) Lewis, Ashley JR
2 Howard 'A' 9:28.43
1) Baker, Essence FR 2) Benson, Sydney JR
3) Stanford, Destiny SO 4) White, Melanie FR
3 George Mason 'B' x9:45.30
1) Kelly, Caitlin SR 2) Donohue, Ciara SR
3) Saine, Noelle FR 4) Freeland, Riley FR
4 George Mason 'C' x10:03.30
1) Hamer, Khalilah JR 2) Mitchell, Patrice SO
3) Moore, Calise FR 4) Nery, Lauren FR
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kylah SR Texas State E 8.59q 2
2 Krenek, Kaylee SR Texas State 8.87q 3
3 Ealy-Pulido, Kattiana FR Texas State 8.88q 1
4 Onuoha, Uchechi JR Howard 8.93q 2
5 Davidson, Skyla SO James Madiso 8.95q 1
6 Ealy-Pulido, Ariana FR Texas State 9.02q 3
7 Guine-Herndon, Nia FR Howard 9.07q 1
8 Lane, Davina SO George Mason 9.23q 3
9 Preston, Brittany JR George Mason 9.38 2
10 Brogger, Lauren SR Texas State 9.40 2
11 Serratore, Nicolette SR James Madiso 9.43 2
12 Hale, Aliyah SR Howard 9.97 1
13 Jones, Ciera FR Virginia Uni 10.27 1
14 Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni 10.38 1
15 Mayes, Niamani SR Bowie State 10.46 3
16 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 11.64 3
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hardy, Tramesha SR Texas State E 7.50q 2
2 Taylor, Alexys JR James Madiso E 7.64q 3
3 Gbai, Jessika SO Howard E 7.73q 2
4 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 7.75q 1
5 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 7.77q 2 7.761
6 Lewis, Kennedy FR Howard 7.77q 3
7 Hilton, Live FR Texas State 7.77q 1 7.768
8 Giles, Sadi FR Texas State 7.79q 3
9 Saalih, Ameenah SO Howard 7.92 2
10 Yates, Amaree' SO Bowie State 8.05 1
11 Scott, Ozioma SO Howard 8.19 3
12 Smith, Lauren FR James Madiso 8.27 2
13 Ross, Nia FR Virginia Uni 9.54 1
14 Lloyd, Justina FR Virginia Uni 10.37 3
15 Goddard, Zaire FR Virginia Uni 10.39 1
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 4:27.10 1990 Victoria Ghican, Romania
ECAC: E 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Viparina, Olivia NA James Madiso 5:13.58
2 Connelly, Kayla SO James Madiso 5:13.98
3 xGruendel, Jackie Unattached X5:20.27
4 Hamer, Khalilah JR George Mason 5:22.58
5 Larkin, Margaret SO George Mason 5:29.64
6 Conley, Carolyn SR George Mason 5:29.75
7 Eidson, Grace FR James Madiso 5:33.80
8 Rice, Allison SO George Mason 5:38.13
9 Richart, Sarah JR George Mason 5:41.11
10 Wood, Samantha JR George Mason 5:44.07
11 Gourrier, Cionne JR Bowie State 5:55.73
12 Adams, Sarah FR Virginia Uni 6:03.61
13 Wright, Kayla SR Bowie State 6:10.84
14 Gidderon, Ti'Coiya FR Bryant & Str 6:13.90
15 Farmer, Telicia SO Bowie State 6:32.56
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.85
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Kylah SR Texas State 8.64E 2
2 Onuoha, Uchechi JR Howard 8.84E 1
3 Ealy-Pulido, Ariana FR Texas State 8.89 1
4 Ealy-Pulido, Kattiana FR Texas State 8.93 1
5 Davidson, Skyla SO James Madiso 8.94 2
6 Krenek, Kaylee SR Texas State 8.95 2
7 Lane, Davina SO George Mason 9.03 1
8 Guine-Herndon, Nia FR Howard 9.17 2
Preliminaries
9 Preston, Brittany JR George Mason
10 Brogger, Lauren SR Texas State
11 Serratore, Nicolette SR James Madiso
12 Hale, Aliyah SR Howard
13 Jones, Ciera FR Virginia Uni
14 Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni
15 Mayes, Niamani SR Bowie State
16 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.73
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Tramesha SR Texas State 7.50E 2
2 Taylor, Alexys JR James Madiso 7.64E 2
3 Gbai, Jessika SO Howard 7.69E 1
4 Williams, Taylor JR George Mason 7.73E 2
5 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 7.74 1
6 Lewis, Kennedy FR Howard 7.76 2 7.751
7 Giles, Sadi FR Texas State 7.76 1 7.757
8 Hilton, Live FR Texas State 7.80 1
Preliminaries
9 Saalih, Ameenah SO Howard
10 Yates, Amaree' SO Bowie State
11 Scott, Ozioma SO Howard
12 Smith, Lauren FR James Madiso
13 Ross, Nia FR Virginia Uni
14 Lloyd, Justina FR Virginia Uni
15 Goddard, Zaire FR Virginia Uni
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
ECAC: E 56.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Raspberry, Makenli FR Howard 59.08 1
2 Wright, Jessica FR Howard 1:00.58 1
3 Gbai, Jessika SO Howard 1:00.74 1
4 Rishell, Alyssa JR Howard 1:00.78 2
5 Olagoke-Bello, Ayomide JR George Mason 1:01.89 1
6 Hunt, Abigail SO Bowie State 1:03.63 3
7 Brown, Kaylia SO Bowie State 1:03.73 2
8 Oler, Kelly SR James Madiso 1:04.45 2
9 xAnderson, Alexis FR Unattached X1:04.62 2
10 Peterson, Makayla SO Bowie State 1:06.31 3
Event 11 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
ECAC: E 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evans, Dawnshae SR Texas State 1:17.02 1
2 Linton, Margaret SO James Madiso 1:18.13 1
3 Bourgeios, Jordan JR James Madiso 1:18.33 1
4 Williams, Abigail FR George Mason 1:21.98 1
5 Minor, Lilly FR James Madiso 1:22.09 3
6 Bollinger, Sophia SO James Madiso 1:22.85 2
7 Golden, Jazmin JR George Mason 1:25.61 2
8 Moore, Calise FR George Mason 1:27.35 3
9 Majette, Daejah FR Virginia Uni 1:27.99 2
10 Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR Virginia Uni 1:41.73 3
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
ECAC: E 2:13.54
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Zuwena JR Bowie State 2:30.87
2 xAnderson, Alexis FR Unattached X2:35.02
3 Mitchell, Patrice SO George Mason 2:35.54
4 Nery, Lauren FR George Mason 2:35.80
5 Adams, Sarah FR Virginia Uni 2:41.20
6 Cunningham, Auresa SO Bowie State 2:57.70
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:43.56 1990 Gina Procaccio, Sallie Mae TC
ECAC: E 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Maggie JR George Mason 3:01.51
2 Witt, Averi SO James Madiso 3:02.37
3 Kelly, Caitlin SR George Mason 3:02.59
4 White, Melanie FR Howard 3:02.87
5 Donohue, Ciara SR George Mason 3:04.85
6 Knight, Madelynn SO James Madiso 3:06.98
7 Stanford, Destiny SO Howard 3:08.91
8 Saine, Noelle FR George Mason 3:09.85
9 Freeland, Riley FR George Mason 3:14.65
10 Marcucci, Anna FR James Madiso 3:23.78
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
ECAC: E 24.94
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Kennedy FR Howard 25.72 1
2 Hale, Aliyah SR Howard 25.86 1
3 Scott, Ozioma SO Howard 26.21 1
4 Onuoha, Uchechi JR Howard 26.29 1
5 Hunt, Abigail SO Bowie State 26.83 2
6 Yates, Amaree' SO Bowie State 26.97 2
7 Lee, Tess JR James Madiso 27.06 2
8 Jones, Ciera FR Virginia Uni 28.37 3
9 Mayes, Niamani SR Bowie State 28.53 2
10 Ross, Nia FR Virginia Uni 34.93 3
11 Goddard, Zaire FR Virginia Uni 36.47 3
12 McCray, Chantell SO Bryant & Str 39.72 3
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:00.03 1987 Cindy Bremser, WI United
ECAC: E 9:55.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manion, Brooke SO James Madiso 10:30.62
2 Saunders, Erin SR James Madiso 10:38.31
3 Hamer, Khalilah JR George Mason 10:42.36
4 Swanson, Caitlin JR James Madiso 10:43.92
5 Conley, Carolyn SR George Mason 11:03.05
6 Larkin, Margaret SO George Mason 11:06.00
7 Rice, Allison SO George Mason 11:09.11
8 Richart, Sarah JR George Mason 11:11.15
9 Wood, Samantha JR George Mason 11:55.39
10 Farmer, Telicia SO Bowie State 13:03.37
Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 12:03.61 1/6/2018 James Madison, James Madiso
C Strock, M McCarty, E Jackson, O Viparina
ECAC: E 12:08.64
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 'A' 12:55.59
1) Kelly, Caitlin SR 2) Mitchell, Patrice SO
3) Freeland, Riley FR 4) Donohue, Ciara SR
2 Bowie State 'A' 13:45.22
1) Wright, Kayla SR 2) Brown, Kaylia SO
3) Johnson, Zuwena JR 4) Gourrier, Cionne JR
-- George Mason 'B' DNF
1) Saine, Noelle FR 2) Moore, Calise FR
3) Nery, Lauren FR 4) Morgan, Maggie JR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:36.80 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
ECAC: E 3:52.54
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas State 'A' 3:53.38 1
1) Evans, Dawnshae SR 2) Giles, Sadi FR
3) Ealy-Pulido, Ariana FR 4) Hardy, Tramesha SR
2 James Madison 'A' 3:57.75 1
1) Taylor, Alexys JR 2) Bourgeios, Jordan JR
3) Lee, Tess JR 4) Linton, Margaret SO
3 Howard 'A' 3:59.93 1
1) Wright, Jessica FR 2) Scott, Ozioma SO
3) Hale, Aliyah SR 4) Onuoha, Uchechi JR
4 George Mason 'A' 4:02.67 1
1) Preston, Brittany JR 2) Lane, Davina SO
3) Golden, Jazmin JR 4) Williams, Abigail FR
5 Howard 'B' x4:03.33 1
1) Rishell, Alyssa JR 2) Gbai, Jessika SO
3) Lewis, Kennedy FR 4) Raspberry, Makenli FR
6 Howard 'C' x4:05.18 2
1) Benson, Sydney JR 2) Baker, Essence FR
3) Stanford, Destiny SO 4) White, Melanie FR
7 Texas State 'B' x4:08.77 1
1) Ealy-Pulido, Kattiana FR 2) Hilton, Live FR
3) Krenek, Kaylee SR 4) Smith, Kylah SR
8 James Madison 'B' x4:16.18 2
1) Oler, Kelly SR 2) Davidson, Skyla SO
3) Serratore, Nicolette SR 4) Smith, Lauren FR
9 Bowie State 'A' 4:28.72 2
1) Hunt, Abigail SO 2) Yates, Amaree' SO
3) Peterson, Makayla SO 4) Jones, Soljala SO
10 Virginia Union 'A' 4:37.33 2
1) Majette, Daejah FR 2) Singleton, Majia FR
3) Adams, Sarah FR 4) Smith-Mayfield, Nyrah FR
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 21-05.50 1994 Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason
ECAC: E 5.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hilton, Live FR Texas State 5.89mE 19-04.00
5.60m 5.69m 5.89m 5.73m 5.77m 5.48m
2 Stallworth, Kiana SO George Mason 5.78mE 18-11.75
5.76m X 5.72m X 5.64m 5.78m
3 Davidson, Skyla SO James Madiso 5.57m 18-03.25
5.43m 5.57m 5.39m 5.48m 5.41m 5.49m
4 Martin, Matasha SO James Madiso 5.47m 17-11.50
5.15m 5.36m 5.47m 5.26m 5.36m 5.38m
5 Edler, Rachel SO Howard 5.35m 17-06.75
5.18m 5.23m 5.20m X 5.21m 5.35m
6 Tate, Lashonda SO Texas State 5.31m 17-05.25
X 5.31m X 5.21m X 5.17m
7 Jones, Soljala SO Bowie State 4.87m 15-11.75
4.78m 4.84m 4.39m 4.87m 4.76m 4.23m
8 Woods, Niah FR Howard 4.73m 15-06.25
X 4.71m 4.20m 4.55m 4.73m X
9 Singleton, Majia FR Virginia Uni 4.56m 14-11.50
4.29m 4.56m 4.54m X 4.04m 4.20m
10 Smith, Hananiah SO Virginia Uni 4.50m 14-09.25
X 4.50m X
11 Mayes, Niamani SR Bowie State 4.44m 14-07.00
4.36m 4.44m 4.40m
12 Carey, Techera SO Virginia Uni 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72m X 3.70m
-- Jenkins, Nigeria JR Virginia Uni FOUL
X X X
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.10, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85,
3.95 , 4.00, 4.05
Facility: F 13-11.25 2016 Melissa Gergel, Nike
ECAC: E 3.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Autumn SO George Mason 3.65mE 11-11.75
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO - O XXX
2 Burns, Victoria SO George Mason 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.35
XXO O XXX
-- Harris, Camryn FR George Mason NH
3.10 3.25
- XXX
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 65-05 1999 Tamike Powell, Reebok
ECAC: E 16.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Land, Sidnee SR Texas State 16.34m 53-07.50
16.11m X X 14.89m 15.95m 16.34m
2 Morris, Sidra SR James Madiso 16.29m 53-05.50
15.95m 15.45m 15.55m 16.29m X X
3 Johnson, Dominique SR James Madiso 15.75m 51-08.25
X 15.16m X 15.59m X 15.75m
4 Clark, Kaylah SO Howard 13.95m 45-09.25
13.51m X X 13.95m X 13.54m
5 Watkins, Mi-ah SR Howard 13.76m 45-01.75
13.03m 13.76m 13.67m 13.02m X 13.57m
6 Cavanagh, Hannah SO George Mason 13.73m 45-00.50
13.05m X X 13.73m X 13.38m
7 Guide, Isabel SR George Mason 13.63m 44-08.75
12.15m 13.63m 13.09m 12.79m 12.65m 12.78m
8 Effiom, Diana FR Howard 13.61m 44-08.00
X 13.61m 12.72m 12.93m 12.43m 11.58m
9 McRae, Jessica FR George Mason 13.43m 44-00.75
12.92m 13.43m X X 13.00m 12.84m
10 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie JR George Mason 12.49m 40-11.75
X 12.49m X
11 Strozier, Kailey FR Howard 11.74m 38-06.25
10.58m 11.26m 11.74m
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 45-09.50 2001 Trecia Smith, Unatt
ECAC: E 11.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nickerson, Taydria JR Texas State 11.55m 37-10.75
11.11m 11.55m 11.30m X X X
2 Guine-Herndon, Nia FR Howard 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m - 11.01m - X -
3 xHarris, Kyla Unattached X11.17m 36-07.75
10.53m X 10.92m 10.98m 11.17m 10.90m
4 Tate, Lashonda SO Texas State 10.84m 35-06.75
X 10.72m X X 10.58m 10.84m
5 Woods, Niah FR Howard 10.05m 32-11.75
X X - 10.05m X X
Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76
Facility: F 6-05.50 1989 Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stuckly, Katherine FR Texas State 1.73mE 5-08.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO XXX
2 Douglas, Tina FR Texas State 1.70mE 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O XXX
3 Jones, Soljala SO Bowie State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
3 Serratore, Nicolette SR James Madiso 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
5 Robinson, Raquel SR Texas State J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
6 Edler, Rachel SO Howard 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
7 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 63-09.50 1999 Tress Thompson, Nike
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morris, Sidra SR James Madiso 14.79mE 48-06.25
13.25m 14.52m 13.03m 14.79m 12.00m 14.36m
2 Johnson, Dominique SR James Madiso 13.64mE 44-09.00
13.57m 13.50m 13.64m 13.27m X X
3 Manago, De'Sha JR Bowie State 12.68m 41-07.25
12.36m X 12.68m 12.25m 12.54m X
4 Clark, Kaylah SO Howard 12.50m 41-00.25
11.44m 12.01m 12.50m X 12.11m X
5 Land, Sidnee SR Texas State 12.02m 39-05.25
X 11.53m 11.10m X 11.52m 12.02m
6 McRae, Jessica FR George Mason 11.91m 39-01.00
11.88m X X 10.49m 11.91m 11.87m
7 xNelson, Casey Unattached X11.85m 38-10.50
11.39m 11.85m 11.42m 11.05m 11.18m X
8 Bangura, Lorinda FR Bowie State 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m 9.97m 10.93m 10.61m 10.29m 10.64m
9 Belt, Jaelyn JR Bowie State 10.63m 34-10.50
9.93m 10.63m 10.01m X 10.35m 10.01m
10 Williams, Sophia SO Howard 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m X 10.54m
11 Richards, Jamalia FR James Madiso 10.51m 34-05.75
X 10.51m X
12 Galloway, Lauryn SR Howard 10.07m 33-00.50
X X 10.07m
13 Smith, Kylah SR Texas State 10.06m 33-00.25
9.94m 9.96m 10.06m
14 Strozier, Kailey FR Howard J10.06m 33-00.25
9.85m 10.06m 9.77m
15 Cavanagh, Hannah SO George Mason 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m 8.99m 9.26m
16 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie JR George Mason 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m 8.94m 8.97m
17 Brogger, Lauren SR Texas State 9.03m 29-07.50
8.52m 8.18m 9.03m
18 Fowler, Malika SO Virginia Uni 8.62m 28-03.50
8.62m 8.49m X
19 Maynard, Danielle JR George Mason 7.83m 25-08.25
7.09m 7.78m 7.83m
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 7:20.77 1983 George Mason University, George Mason
IC4A: I 7:53.00
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'A' 7:52.33I
1) Rohler, Devin SO 2) Osborne, Chase FR
3) Cannon, Colin JR 4) Lacey, Blaine SR
2 George Mason 'B' x8:03.14
1) Klah, Kornelius SR 2) Pierre, Evander JR
3) Benson, Tyler JR 4) Gomez, Rico SR
3 Howard 'A' 8:15.04
1) Gordon-Bester, Anthony SO 2) Nixon, Aariq FR
3) Gonzalez, Humberto FR 4) Kosanovich, Malik SO
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Klah, Kornelius SR George Mason I 8.21q 3
2 Corbin, Nick SO George Mason I 8.25q 1 8.243 8.242
3 xMclendon, Samuel Unattached I X8.25q 1 8.244 8.243
4 xSeals, John Unattached X8.31q 2
5 Lamptey, Bashir JR Bowie State 8.33q 2
6 Carter, Ian FR Texas State 8.39q 3
7 Carter, Kishaun FR Howard 8.41q 2
8 xMcCoy, Joseph Unat-James M X8.48q 1
9 Byrd, Jermanie FR Howard 8.49 3
10 Daniel, Ashton FR Howard 8.50 1
11 Collerton, Ben JR Texas State 8.53 2
12 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 8.57 2 8.564
13 Jackson, Christian JR Texas State 8.57 1 8.570
14 Payne, Corinthians FR Howard 8.67 1
15 Bailey, Frank JR Bowie State 8.69 3
16 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 8.98 3
17 Willis, Koby SO Bowie State 9.29 2
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Agyei, Junias JR George Mason I 6.90q 1
2 Carroll, Davon FR Bowie State I 6.92q 3
3 Lamptey, Bashir JR Bowie State I 6.94q 2
4 Gomez, Rico SR George Mason 7.00q 3
5 Turner, Jordan SO George Mason 7.01q 4
6 xKing, Xavier Unattached X7.02q 1
7 Daniel, Ashton FR Howard 7.03q 3
8 Powell, Davian SO George Mason 7.04q 4
9 Lombard, Korey SR Howard 7.08 1
10 Cook, Stedman SO Bowie State 7.10 1
11 Watts, Nick FR Texas State 7.13 3
12 Williams, Xavier SO Bowie State 7.18 2 7.172
13 xKamau, Sundiata Unattached X7.18 2 7.176
14 Taylor, Ben JR George Mason 7.21 4
15 Rogers, Erik FR Howard 7.25 3
16 Bowman, Ezekiel Unattached X7.39 4
17 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str 7.53 1
18 Carr, James FR Bryant & Str 7.85 2
19 Blunt, Jahlen SO Virginia Uni 7.90 1
20 Livingston, Keenan FR Bryant & Str 8.25 4
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 3:54.41 1992 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria
IC4A: I 4:14.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amabile, Thomas JR George Mason 4:26.44
2 Jutras, Hunter SO George Mason 4:29.50
3 Carlin, Andrew SO George Mason 4:30.18
4 Sharkey, Luke SR George Mason 4:31.16
5 Newland, Ethan JR George Mason 4:35.94
6 Ikenberry, Jack FR George Mason 4:41.73
7 Rotich, Enos FR Virginia Uni 4:45.04
8 Gordon-Bester, Anthony SO Howard 4:46.72
9 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl JR Virginia Uni 4:48.28
10 Mudge, Jared FR Bryant & Str 4:49.87
11 Wimbish, Anthony SO Virginia Uni 4:52.67
12 xGarcia, Joaquin Unattached X5:00.66
13 Brown, Michael FR Bryant & Str 5:19.00
14 Rush, Juantre JR Bowie State 5:27.15
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Klah, Kornelius SR George Mason 8.06I 2
2 xSeals, John Unattached X8.23I 1 8.221
3 xMclendon, Samuel Unattached X8.23I 1 8.226
4 Corbin, Nick SO George Mason 8.31 2
5 Carter, Ian FR Texas State 8.32 1 8.315
6 Lamptey, Bashir JR Bowie State 8.32 2 8.316
7 Carter, Kishaun FR Howard 8.36 2
8 xMcCoy, Joseph Unat-James M X8.75 1
Preliminaries
9 Byrd, Jermanie FR Howard
10 Daniel, Ashton FR Howard
11 Collerton, Ben JR Texas State
12 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason
13 Jackson, Christian JR Texas State
14 Payne, Corinthians FR Howard
15 Bailey, Frank JR Bowie State
16 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason
17 Willis, Koby SO Bowie State
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lamptey, Bashir JR Bowie State 6.91I 1 6.903
2 Agyei, Junias JR George Mason 6.91I 2 6.905
3 Daniel, Ashton FR Howard 6.95I 2 6.947
4 Carroll, Davon FR Bowie State 6.95I 2 6.949
5 Gomez, Rico SR George Mason 6.97I 1
6 xKing, Xavier Unattached X7.03 1
Preliminaries
5 Turner, Jordan SO George Mason
8 Powell, Davian SO George Mason
9 Lombard, Korey SR Howard
10 Cook, Stedman SO Bowie State
11 Watts, Nick FR Texas State
12 Williams, Xavier SO Bowie State
13 xKamau, Sundiata Unattached X
14 Taylor, Ben JR George Mason
15 Rogers, Erik FR Howard
16 Bowman, Ezekiel Unattached X
17 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str
18 Carr, James FR Bryant & Str
19 Blunt, Jahlen SO Virginia Uni
20 Livingston, Keenan FR Bryant & Str
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.23 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Jaylen SO Texas State 49.88 1
2 xNelson, Ken Unattached X49.97 1
3 Blackley, Jahkwan FR Bryant & Str 50.12 5
4 Agyei, Junias JR George Mason 51.50 1
5 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 51.59 2
6 Weigel, Jacob SO George Mason 51.68 2
7 Thomas, Robert SR Bowie State 51.89 2
8 Wiley, Zorion FR Virginia Uni 53.12 2
9 Payne, Corinthians FR Howard 53.34 5
10 Byrd, Jermanie FR Howard 53.52 4
11 Coker, DeJon FR Bryant & Str 53.93 4
12 Sykes, Jalen SO Bowie State 54.60 1
13 Powers, O'Shai SR Bowie State 54.74 3
14 xZach, William Unat-James M X55.00 3
15 Colbert III, Larry FR Bowie State 55.80 4
16 Boyd, James FR Virginia Uni 55.84 3
17 Corrales, Matthew FR Bryant & Str 56.81 5
18 Sanders, Josh SO Virginia Uni 57.87 3
Event 12 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.19 1987 Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago
IC4A: I 1:05.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nixon, Aariq FR Howard 1:06.14 1
2 Goode, Maurice JR George Mason 1:06.65 1
3 Parker, Matthew SO Texas State 1:06.71 1
4 Porter, John FR Virginia Uni 1:07.32 2
5 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 1:07.51 2
6 Williams, Keymal SO Bryant & Str 1:08.70 3
7 Reyes, Michale JR Texas State 1:09.44 3
8 xRiggins, Matt Unattached X1:10.23 3
9 Jones, Ezekiel FR Bryant & Str 1:10.65 5
10 Lytle, Richard SO Virginia Uni 1:11.41 1
11 Kalo, Mozart FR Bryant & Str 1:13.00 4
12 Imes IV, Steven SO Howard 1:13.21 4
13 xWallace, Jeremiah Unattached X1:15.05 4
14 Jones, Jordan SO Virginia Uni 1:17.07 2
15 Jones, Demetrius FR Bowie State 1:19.39 5
16 Closson, Mekhi SO Howard 1:38.98 3
-- Hankerson, Jeremiah SO George Mason FS 2
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.24 1996 Brandon Rock, Powerade
IC4A: I 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian, Ian SO George Mason 2:00.29
2 Olumese, Ikpefua JR Bowie State 2:00.99
3 xDakessian, Brandon Unat-James M X2:05.80
4 Teferra, Yeabsera FR Bowie State 2:09.08
5 xKing, Xavier Unattached X2:13.09
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:19.96 1993 Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave
IC4A: I 2:28.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kosanovich, Malik SO Howard 2:47.36
2 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl JR Virginia Uni 2:47.74
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.25 1995 Roshaan Griffin, LSU
IC4A: I 22.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carroll, Davon FR Bowie State 22.14I 1
2 Cook, Stedman SO Bowie State 22.76 1
3 Taylor, Ben JR George Mason 22.84 1
4 Lombard, Korey SR Howard 22.87 1
5 Snowden, Demontay FR Bowie State 23.22 2
6 Rogers, Erik FR Howard 23.32 2
7 Williams, Xavier SO Bowie State 24.05 3
8 Bowman, Ezekiel Unattached X24.16 2
9 Watson, Aaron SO George Mason 24.35 2
10 Carter, Kishaun FR Howard 24.46 3
11 Mitchell, Devonte FR Bryant & Str 25.01 4
12 Carr, James FR Bryant & Str 25.43 4
13 Livingston, Keenan FR Bryant & Str 26.09 3
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 7:45.34 1995 Bob Kennedy, Nike
IC4A: I 8:28.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amabile, Thomas JR George Mason 8:50.31
2 Carlin, Andrew SO George Mason 8:52.20
3 Newland, Ethan JR George Mason 8:59.70
4 Sharkey, Luke SR George Mason 9:00.42
5 Jutras, Hunter SO George Mason 9:02.12
6 xHeilman, James Unattached X9:08.50
7 Ikenberry, Jack FR George Mason 9:21.17
Event 36 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
IC4A: I 10:19.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 'A' X10:57.95
1) Lacey, Blaine SR 2) Osborne, Chase FR
3) Rohler, Devin SO 4) Cannon, Colin JR
2 Bowie State 'A' X11:56.93
1) Olumese, Ikpefua JR 2) Snowden, Demontay FR
3) Teferra, Yeabsera FR 4) Thomas, Robert SR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:08.03 1995 Baylor, Baylor
IC4A: I 3:19.90
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas State 'A' X3:21.88 1
1) Parker, Matthew SO 2) Allen, Jaylen SO
3) Briscoe, Jr., Ronnie SO 4) Jackson, Christian JR
2 Howard 'A' X3:21.91 1
1) Payne, Corinthians FR 2) Closson, Mekhi SO
3) Lombard, Korey SR 4) Nixon, Aariq FR
3 George Mason 'A' X3:23.16 1
1) Hankerson, Jeremiah SO 2) Corbin, Nick SO
3) Weigel, Jacob SO 4) Goode, Maurice JR
4 Bryant & Stratton College 'A' X3:27.95 2
1) Blackley, Jahkwan FR 2) Williams, Keymal SO
3) Jones, Ezekiel FR 4) Corrales, Matthew FR
5 Virginia Union 'A' X3:28.22 2
1) Porter, John FR 2) Lytle, Richard SO
3) Wiley, Zorion FR 4) Jones, Jordan SO
6 George Mason 'B' Xx3:32.50 1
1) Rohler, Devin SO 2) Osborne, Chase FR
3) Gardner, Cason FR 4) Lacey, Blaine SR
7 Bryant & Stratton College 'B' Xx3:33.77 2
1) Brown, Michael FR 2) Mudge, Jared FR
3) Coker, DeJon FR 4) Kalo, Mozart FR
8 Bowie State 'A' X3:34.97 2
1) Williams, Xavier SO 2) Sykes, Jalen SO
3) Colbert III, Larry FR 4) Powers, O'Shai SR
9 Texas State 'B' Xx3:35.47 1
1) Watts, Nick FR 2) Collerton, Ben JR
3) Reyes, Michale JR 4) Carter, Ian FR
10 Virginia Union 'B' Xx3:41.74 2
1) Boyd, James FR 2) Wimbish, Anthony SO
3) Sanders, Josh SO 4) Rotich, Enos FR
11 Howard 'B' Xx3:44.01 1
1) Byrd, Jermanie FR 2) Daniel, Ashton FR
3) Gonzalez, Humberto FR 4) Rogers, Erik FR
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 69-03.25 1999 Adam Connolly, Stanford
IC4A: I 17.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Viau, Benjamin SO George Mason 17.60mI 57-09.00
14.46m X 15.98m 17.60m 16.49m 16.51m
2 Johnson, T'Mond SR Texas State 16.75m 54-11.50
16.75m 16.63m 16.25m X 16.38m 16.75m
3 Smith, Bobby SO Texas State 16.61m 54-06.00
16.24m 16.43m 16.61m 16.54m X X
4 Hussey, Samuel SR Texas State 16.60m 54-05.50
16.60m X 15.83m X 15.43m X
5 Simmons, Jaylen SO George Mason 14.57m 47-09.75
X 14.57m X X 13.70m X
6 Yap, Sidney JR George Mason 14.21m 46-07.50
12.56m 12.94m 12.83m X 14.21m 13.17m
7 Sarraf, William SR George Mason 14.10m 46-03.25
13.25m 13.41m 14.10m X 13.78m 13.77m
8 Steward, Cameron FR Texas State 14.04m 46-00.75
13.61m 13.86m 13.49m X 14.04m 13.83m
9 Gross, Garsen FR George Mason 13.11m 43-00.25
12.95m 11.52m 9.46m X X 13.11m
10 Codrington, Michael FR Howard 11.92m 39-01.25
11.49m 11.92m X
11 Ransome, Avory SO George Mason 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m X X
-- Brown, Tyler FR Howard FOUL
X X X
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 26-00 2002 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 7.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Briscoe, Jr., Ronnie SO Texas State 7.07mI 23-02.50
6.53m 6.81m 7.07m X X 7.05m
2 Collerton, Ben JR Texas State 6.98m 22-11.00
6.60m 6.54m - 6.98m 6.53m 6.79m
3 Watson, Aaron SO George Mason 6.62m 21-08.75
6.60m X 6.47m 6.62m X 6.39m
4 Herring, Noah SO Texas State J6.62m 21-08.75
6.22m X 6.21m 6.31m 6.62m X
5 Doan, Parker FR Texas State 6.60m 21-08.00
X X 6.38m 6.60m 5.10m X
6 Jackson, Brian SO George Mason 6.13m 20-01.50
5.76m 5.83m 5.95m 6.13m 6.00m 6.05m
7 ChiCha, Benvindo FR Bowie State 5.73m 18-09.75
5.47m 5.73m 5.30m 5.21m 5.15m 5.20m
8 Imes IV, Steven SO Howard J5.73m 18-09.75
X 5.73m 5.45m 5.13m 5.43m 5.21m
9 Boyd, Kaurice FR Virginia Uni 5.72m 18-09.25
5.20m 5.43m 5.72m 5.53m 5.72m 5.60m
10 Corley, Derrick FR Bowie State 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m 5.58m X
11 Coe, Isaiah FR Bowie State 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m 5.46m 5.23m
Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.75, 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12
2.15, 2.18, 2.21
Facility: F 7-07 Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter
IC4A: I 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xSeals, John Unattached X2.12mI 6-11.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O - XO O XXO
2 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 2.07mI 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O O O O XO XXX
3 Cullinane, Vladislav FR George Mason 2.02m 6-07.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
XO XO O O XXX
4 Ureste, Andrew FR Texas State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.82 1.87
XO - XXX
-- Coe, Isaiah FR Bowie State NH
1.75
XXX
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 66-04.75 2000 Andy Bloom, Nike
IC4A: I 15.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, T'Mond SR Texas State 18.67mI 61-03.00
18.14m 18.59m 18.67m 18.19m X 18.38m
2 Smith, Bobby SO Texas State 17.64mI 57-10.50
14.96m 15.79m 15.56m X X 17.64m
3 Simmons, Jaylen SO George Mason 16.49mI 54-01.25
15.17m 15.97m 16.49m 16.05m X X
4 Hussey, Samuel SR Texas State 15.65m 51-04.25
15.40m 15.09m 15.05m 15.65m X 15.22m
5 Whitehurst, Darius JR Virginia Uni 15.47m 50-09.25
14.77m 14.52m 14.83m 14.99m 15.47m X
6 Viau, Benjamin SO George Mason 15.34m 50-04.00
13.88m 14.52m 15.34m 14.71m X 14.43m
7 Ransome, Avory SO George Mason 14.94m 49-00.25
14.03m 13.56m 14.80m 13.88m 13.52m 14.94m
8 Steward, Cameron FR Texas State 13.92m 45-08.00
X 13.92m X 13.85m X X
9 Steggerda, Connor SO George Mason 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m 12.48m 11.51m 11.70m 12.21m 12.32m
10 Gross, Garsen FR George Mason 12.97m 42-06.75
X X 12.97m
11 Codrington, Michael FR Howard 12.64m 41-05.75
12.27m 10.38m 12.64m
12 Brown, Tyler FR Howard 12.59m 41-03.75
10.07m 11.44m 12.59m
13 Sarraf, William SR George Mason 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m 11.77m 11.11m
14 Fuentez, Kenny SO Bowie State 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m 10.51m 10.97m
15 Gardner, Cason FR George Mason 11.16m 36-07.50
10.62m 10.96m 11.16m
16 Temple, Mervin FR Virginia Uni 10.82m 35-06.00
10.36m 10.57m 10.82m
17 Taylor, Michael JR Virginia Uni 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 10.37m X
18 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 9.09m 29-10.00
8.92m 9.09m 7.95m
19 Imes IV, Steven SO Howard 7.89m 25-10.75
X 6.85m 7.89m
-- xSeals, John Unattached XFOUL
X -
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80,
4.85, 4.90, 4.95, 5.00, 5.05
Facility: F 19-02.50 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xHunter, Craig Unattached X5.10mI 16-08.75
4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.25
O - - O XXX
2 xSeals, John Unattached X4.85mI 15-11.00
4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95
XO - O - XXX
3 Barborek, Decker FR George Mason 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
XO - O O XXX
4 Shotwell, Harrison SO George Mason 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXX
-- Are, Nathaniel SO Howard NH
3.90
X
-- Imes IV, Steven SO Howard NH
3.90
X
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
3 attempts with top 9 to final. 3 more attempts
Facility: F 55-01.50 2001 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herring, Noah SO Texas State 14.49mI 47-06.50
14.08m 14.09m 14.02m 14.49m 14.40m 14.37m
2 Briscoe, Jr., Ronnie SO Texas State 14.01m 45-11.75
X X 13.62m 14.01m X 13.62m
3 Coe, Isaiah FR Bowie State 13.23m 43-05.00
X 12.12m - 12.40m 12.17m 13.23m
4 Are, Nathaniel SO Howard 12.88m 42-03.25
12.57m 12.18m 12.88m 12.38m - 12.58m
5 ChiCha, Benvindo FR Bowie State 11.80m 38-08.75
11.59m X 11.78m 11.60m 11.80m -
-- Boyd, Kaurice FR Virginia Uni FOUL
X -
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6130 views
History for George Mason Father Diamond Invitational
Show 4 more
|